Home Shop Classified News, Stories Events Education Ridecamp Videos Cartoons AERC
Endurance.Net Home 2007 Arabian Nights: AERC National Championship
Fly Through Trails

Download Google Earth


Official Event Site

List of Competitors


Interactive Trail Maps


Image Galleries


AERC 55 -
Steve Bradley


AERC 55 - Kasandra



AERC 100 - Steve Bradley



Awards - Steve Bradley



The Festival - Mike Tomlinson


2007 AERC NC
Images by Steve Bradley
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0132.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0115.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0121.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0139.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0147.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0165.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0143.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0165.jpg

2007 AERC NC
Images by Mike Tomlinson
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/MikeT/thumbnails/IMG_8571.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/MikeT/thumbnails/IMG_8965.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/MikeT/thumbnails/IMG_8637.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/MikeT/thumbnails/IMG_8521.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/MikeT/thumbnails/IMG_8428.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/MikeT/thumbnails/IMG_8712.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/MikeT/thumbnails/IMG_8630.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/MikeT/thumbnails/IMG_8604.jpg

2007 AERC NC
Images by Steve Bradley
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0109.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0136.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0123.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0113.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0136.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0162.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0126.jpg
/oreana/arabiannights/2007/Gallery/SteveAward/thumbnails/DSC_0164.jpg
AERC NC Website - Photos of winners

Steph Teeter: A Local Perspective
Max Merlich: A Mule Story
Tom's Story: From the Dancehall to the Saddle
Nancy's Story:A Novice Learning From the Experts

2007 AERC National Championship Results

55 Mile Summary || 55 LWT || 55 FWT || 55 MWT || 55 HWT || 55 JR || 55 CEI**
100 Mile Summary || 100 LWT || 100 FWT || 100 MWT || 100 HWT || 100 CEI***
100 Mile Detail Results || 55 Mile Detail Results || Ride Detail Spreadsheet (Excel)

2007 Arabian Nights 100 Mile - Summary
Order of Finish Ride Time Division# First Name Last Name Equine
1 09:35:39 LWT John Crandell Heraldic
2 09:50:47 FWT Cheryl  Dell Reason to Believe (BC)
3 10:19:59 LWT Joyce Sousa L.V. Integrity
4 11:14:45 LWT Ann Hall  Bogus Thunder
5 11:14:46 FWT Tiffany Rettig Praire Park Glenda
6 11:25:32 FWT Sue Summers Mags Motivator
7 11:25:33 LWT Heather Reynolds Dreamm On
8 12:48:54 LWT Seiichi Hasumi  SMR Fayette De Cameo
9 14:27:00 HWT Gabrielle Mann cm big easy
10 14:27:01 MWT warren   hellman tiki chaps ku
11 14:27:02 FWT Terry Benedetti Koli Bey Berry
12 14:54:00 FWT Judy Reens Streek
13 14:54:00 FWT Anna Wolfe GG Springer
14 16:07:00 HWT Lee Pearce Fire Mt Malabar
15 16:07:00 HWT Ernie Schrader Captain Calypso
16 16:45:00 HWT Max Merlich Junior
17 16:45:00 LWT Lois Fox Rustie
18 16:45:00 LWT Tom Noll Frank
19 16:51:00 FWT PJ Blonshine MC Isaac
  DNS LWT Roxi Rivkind Dozer
  RO MWT Christoph Schork Hanna  CW
  LAME FWT Tunie Rouseau Arietta
  LAME HWT Julius Bloomfield Avtar
  LAME HWT Murray MacKenzie Driftwoods High Ransom
  LAME LWT Dean Hoalst PK Whiskey
  LAME LWT R.G. (Dick)  Root b v stargazr
  LAME LWT Dennis Tracy San Ffrancisco
  LAME LWT Nance Worman Big Sky Quinn
  LAME MWT Dennis Summers TeeJarr
  Metabolic LWT Carolyn Hock GT Sando
  SF FWT Kim Hofmarks PHARAOH'S PYE
2007 Arabian Nights 100 Mile - FEI CEI***
Order of Finish Ride Time Division# First Name Last Name Equine
1 09:35:39 LWT John Crandell Heraldic
2 09:50:47 FWT Cheryl  Dell Reason to Believe
3 10:19:59 LWT Joyce Sousa L.V. Integrity
4 11:14:45 LWT Ann Hall  Bogus Thunder
5 11:25:32 FWT Sue Summers Mags Motivator
6 11:25:33 LWT Heather Reynolds Dreamm On
7 12:48:54 LWT Seiichi Hasumi  SMR Fayette De Cameo
8 14:27:00 HWT Gabrielle Mann cm big easy
9 14:27:01 MWT warren   hellman tiki chaps ku
  el MWT Christoph Schork Hanna  CW
  LAME FWT Tunie Rouseau Arietta
  LAME HWT Julius Bloomfield Avtar
  LAME HWT Murray MacKenzie Driftwoods High Ransom
  LAME LWT R.G. (Dick)  Root b v stargazr
  Metabolic LWT Carolyn Hock GT Sando
           
2007 Arabian Nights  55 - Summary
Order of Finish Ride Time Division# First Name Last Name Equine
1 04:49:58 MWT Bob Steller Majestic Star
2 04:52:35 LWT Roxi Rivkind FCF Kenya
3 05:05:15 JR Katie Lydon KL Rising Storm
4 05:05:51 MWT Rob Lydon Rusty
5 05:08:37 LWT Heather Reynolds HCR Jotyr (BC)
6 05:47:19 LWT Carla Eigenauer Ky
7 05:58:09 FWT Deborah McClary HH Trinity
8 06:15:35 HWT Ron Sproat  Lady's Dividend
9 06:15:35 FWT Carol Giles SAR  Tiki Stranger
10 06:20:48 MWT Dennis Summers OMR Tsunami
11 06:27:59 HWT Fred Cluskey Rush Creek Justin
12 07:03:45 FWT Bonnie Bolender  Kiantea
13 07:16:20 MWT Connie Creech LS Shardonney Bey
14 07:21:10 HWT Jeffery Stuart Willie Brown
15 07:28:24 FWT Linda Kluge Just Fly
16 07:31:30 C Lani Pienaar SAR Tiki Galaxy
17 07:31:31 FWT Michelle Roush SAR Millenia Star
18 07:48:00 HWT Andy Bown Tucker
19 08:07:23 MWT Mary MCGINTY HELLBINTS AFINITY
20 08:08:30 MWT Lynne Fredrickson White Zin
21 08:08:31 HWT Max Merlich Rebba
22 08:08:32 C Patricia Frahm El Touche Ole
23 08:16:50 FWT Roxanne Hafla Manaquinor
24 08:18:51 LWT Vicki Archer HF All Atonce
25 08:21:18 FWT Carol Brand LJ Jasara
26 08:27:23 LWT Elizabeth Dagnall April Rain
27 09:03:03 HWT Skyla Stewart DA Antar Shalou
28 09:03:04 C Roz Cusack Xtra
29 09:16:30 FWT Linda  Walberg HMR Rowdy
30 09:16:31 MWT Beth Bivens WRF Prince Niles
31 10:06:25 C Jacinta Denton  
32 10:06:25 FWT Candice Kahn Royale Rouge
33 10:06:25 MWT Rosalee Bradley SF Lottie Brown
  LAME FWT Beverly Gray Amazing Ku
  LAME MWT Christoph Schork DWA Powerball
  LAME JR Erin Hafla Reckless
  LAME MWT Karen Leiman KSFA El Jakar
  LAME LWT Jhante Stansberry Rave
  LAME LWT R.G. (Dick)  Root dick's sweety
  SF LWT Carrie Johnson TM Bagheera
2007 Arabian Nights  55 - FEI CEI**
Order of Finish Ride Time Division# First Name Last Name Equine
1 06:20:48 LWT Heather Reynolds HCR Jotyr
2 08:08:31 C Lani Pienaar SAR Tiki Galaxy
3 08:08:32 FWT Michelle Roush SAR Millenia Star
  LAME FWT Beverly Gray Amazing Ku

2007 Arabian Nights 100 Mile - Divisions
Placement Ride Time Division# First Name Last Name Equine
1 09:50:47 FWT Cheryl  Dell Reason to Believe
2 11:14:46 FWT Tiffany Rettig Praire Park Glenda
3 11:25:32 FWT Sue Summers Mags Motivator
4 14:27:02 FWT Terry Benedetti Koli Bey Berry
5 14:54:00 FWT Judy Reens Streek
6 14:54:00 FWT Anna Wolfe GG Springer
7 16:51:00 FWT PJ Blonshine MC Isaac
  LAME FWT Tunie Rouseau Arietta
  SF FWT Kim Hofmarks PHARAOH'S PYE
1 14:27:00 HWT Gabrielle Mann cm big easy
2 16:07:00 HWT Ernie Schrader Captain Calypso
3 16:07:00 HWT Lee Pearce Fire Mt Malabar
4 16:45:00 HWT Max Merlich Junior
  LAME HWT Julius Bloomfield Avtar
  LAME HWT Murray MacKenzie Driftwoods High Ransom
1 09:35:39 LWT John Crandell Heraldic
2 10:19:59 LWT Joyce Sousa L.V. Integrity
3 11:14:45 LWT Ann Hall  Bogus Thunder
4 11:25:33 LWT Heather Reynolds Dreamm On
5 12:48:54 LWT Seiichi Hasumi  SMR Fayette De Cameo
6 16:45:00 LWT Lois Fox Rustie
7 16:45:00 LWT Tom Noll Frank
  DNS LWT Roxi Rivkind Dozer
  LAME LWT Dean Hoalst PK Whiskey
  LAME LWT R.G. (Dick)  Root b v stargazr
  LAME LWT Dennis Tracy San Ffrancisco
  LAME LWT Nance Worman Big Sky Quinn
  Metabolic LWT Carolyn Hock GT Sando
1 14:27:01 MWT warren   hellman tiki chaps ku
  DQ MWT Christoph Schork Hanna  CW
  LAME MWT Dennis Summers TeeJarr
2007 Arabian Nights  55 - Divisions
Order of Finish Ride Time Division# First Name Last Name Equine
1 05:58:09 FWT Deborah McClary HH Trinity
2 06:15:35 FWT Carol Giles SAR  Tiki Stranger
3 07:03:45 FWT Bonnie Bolender  Kiantea
4 07:28:24 FWT Linda Kluge Just Fly
5 07:31:31 FWT Michelle Roush SAR Millenia Star
6 08:16:50 FWT Roxanne Hafla Manaquinor
7 08:21:18 FWT Carol Brand LJ Jasara
8 09:16:30 FWT Linda  Walberg HMR Rowdy
9 10:06:25 FWT Candice Kahn Royale Rouge
  LAME FWT Beverly Gray Amazing Ku
1 06:15:35 HWT Ron Sproat  Lady's Dividend
2 06:27:59 HWT Fred Cluskey Rush Creek Justin
3 07:21:10 HWT Jeffery Stuart Willie Brown
4 07:48:00 HWT Andy Bown Tucker
5 08:08:31 HWT Max Merlich Rebba
6 09:03:03 HWT Skyla Stewart DA Antar Shalou
1 05:05:15 JR Katie Lydon KL Rising Storm
  LAME JR Erin Hafla Reckless
1 04:52:35 LWT Roxi Rivkind FCF Kenya
2 05:08:37 LWT Heather Reynolds HCR Jotyr
3 05:47:19 LWT Carla Eigenauer Ky
4 08:18:51 LWT Vicki Archer HF All Atonce
5 08:27:23 LWT Elizabeth Dagnall April Rain
  LAME LWT Jhante Stansberry Rave
  LAME LWT R.G. (Dick)  Root dick's sweety
  SF LWT Carrie Johnson TM Bagheera
1 04:49:58 MWT Bob Steller Majestic Star
2 05:05:51 MWT Rob Lydon Rusty
3 06:20:48 MWT Dennis Summers OMR Tsunami
4 07:16:20 MWT Connie Creech LS Shardonney Bey
5 08:07:23 MWT Mary MCGINTY HELLBINTS AFINITY
6 08:08:30 MWT Lynne Fredrickson White Zin
7 09:16:31 MWT Beth Bivens WRF Prince Niles
8 10:06:25 MWT Rosalee Bradley SF Lottie Brown
  LAME MWT Christoph Schork DWA Powerball
  LAME MWT Karen Leiman KSFA El Jakar