Home Shop Classified News, Stories Events Education Ridecamp Videos Cartoons AERC
Endurance.Net Home 2007 Laguna El Pino CEI*** 160km
Interactive Map
Requires GoogleEarth

National Federation

Course Map (PDF)


The Country
Images by Ignacio de Wit
/international/Guatemala/2007LagunaElPino/Gallery/theCountry/thumbnails/Volcanes 1.jpg
/international/Guatemala/2007LagunaElPino/Gallery/theCountry/thumbnails/canoa sobre lirios.jpg
/international/Guatemala/2007LagunaElPino/Gallery/theCountry/thumbnails/Sonsoles 5.jpg
/international/Guatemala/2007LagunaElPino/Gallery/theCountry/thumbnails/Sonsoles6.jpg

La Competencia de Endurance - The Mayan Adventure Ride!

Competencia de Endurance, The Mayan Adventure Ride 2007, a realizarse el 01 de diciembre de 2007.

Los Jinetes de Aventura Endurance, tienen el gusto de convocar a todas las asociaciones, grupos, clubes, escuelas, academias y personas interesadas en la equitación a particiapar en la Competencia de Endurance THE MAYAN ADVENTURE RIDE 2007, a realizarse el sábado 01 de diciembre del presente año en el Parque Laguna El Pino, Santa Rosa Guatemala




Laguna El Pino
Gallery 1

Images by Ignacio de Wit

Laguna El Pino
Gallery 2

Images by Ignacio de Wit

Laguna El Pino
Gallery 3

Images by Ignacio de Wit

Laguna El Pino
Gallery 4

Images by Ignacio de Wit

Laguna El Pino
Gallery 5

Images by Uber Rodas


Results


FEI CATEGORIES (INERNACIONALS)

160 km FEI CEI 3*
1. Oscar Delgado/COSTA RICA - Faraon - 11 hrs 31 min. 43 sec. - Winner of "Best Condition"
2. Fernando Paiz/GUATEMALA - Farahon - 12 hrs 24 min. 13 sec.
3. Byron Lopez/GUATEMALA - Tahiti - 12 hrs 55 min. 59 sec.
4. Jose Solano Serrano/COSTA RICA - Huella de Fuego - 12 hrs 56 min. 0 sec

80 km. FEI CEI 2*
1. Luis Pivaral - Aladino - Winner of "Best Condition"

40. km FEI CEI 1*
1. Frank Hesse - Ricky
2. Kristina Schinnerling - Mister Ja - Winner of "Best Condition"
3. Uber Rodas - Magnolia


NATIONAL CATEGORIES

80 km J&YR CEN 2*
1. Andres Gonzales Mansilla - Alabama

40 km CEN 1*
1. Andrea Herschel - Dermont
2. Wilson Valenzuela - Spirit
3. Luis Angel Suarez - Don Charlie
4. Silvia Aldana de De Wit - Lambrusco

Team Category ("Beginners")
1. Joris Pocasangre with Oro, and Brigitte Cerfontaine with Barbie
2. Leidy Bautista with Churro, and Noelia Gutierrez with Shanon



International Events

Definite Schedule(PDF)
CEI***160km
CEI***120km
CEIYJ***120km
CEI**80km
CEIYJ**80km
CEI*40km
CEIYJ*40km


Course Map


Trail Elevation Profile