Home Current News News Archive Shop/Advertise Ridecamp Classified Events Learn/AERC
Endurance.Net Home 2012 World Endurance Championship

Follow @endurancenet
use hashtag #2012WEC


Federation News:

Send email to add your Federation News

Link to USA TEAM PAGE


2011 WEC Pre-Ride - Great Britain

2010 WEC USA

2008 WEC Malaysia

2006 WEG Germany

2004 WEC UAE


US Endurance Athletes Association

Official Event Website


2012 WEC Euston Park
Images by Merri Melde
/international/GreatBritain/2012WEC/gallery/M13Sat/thumbnails/1208WEC_0796.jpg
/international/GreatBritain/2012WEC/gallery/M13Sat/thumbnails/1208WEC_0852.jpg
/international/GreatBritain/2012WEC/gallery/M13Sat/thumbnails/1208WEC_0802.jpg
/international/GreatBritain/2012WEC/gallery/M13Sat/thumbnails/1208WEC_0790.jpg
/international/GreatBritain/2012WEC/gallery/M13Sat/thumbnails/1208WEC_0781.jpg
/international/GreatBritain/2012WEC/gallery/M13Sat/thumbnails/1208WEC_0841.jpg
/international/GreatBritain/2012WEC/gallery/M13Sat/thumbnails/1208WEC_0791.jpg
/international/GreatBritain/2012WEC/gallery/M13Sat/thumbnails/1208WEC_0841.jpg
Home || Photo Galleries || USA News page || WEC News page || Headlines at a Glance
Final FEI Results (pdf): Individual || Team || Eliminations
WEC Trail Preview by Steph Teeter
Race Recap by Merri Melde


2012 USA Endurance


Gold-UAE-Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum
Donna Shifflette photo


Silver-UAE-HE Shaikh Rashid Dalmook Al Maktoum
Bronze-UAE-Ali Khalfan Al Jahouri
Donna Shifflette photo


Best Condition
Alex Luque and Ikland
Merri Melde-Endurance.net photo
**CLICK FOR BC AWARD VIDEO
Team Placings
GoldUAE21:22:37
SilverFrance23:24:47
BronzeOman23:55:46
4thUSA24:45:00
5thBelgium24:50:04

Eliminations
Finishing riders
1 UAE Sheikh Mohammad bin Rashid Al Maktoum Madji Du Pont 07:00:45 UAE
2 UAE Shaikh Rashid Yamamah 07:01:04 UAE
3 UAE Ali Khalfan Al Jahouri Vandaval07:01:04 UAE
4 Maria Alvarez Nobby 07:12:55 Spain
5 Alex Moral Ikland 07:20:21 Spain
6 HE Sh Majid Kangoo DAurabelle07:20:48 UAE
7 Faleh Nasser Antalle De Jalima07:24:10 Qatar
8 Jaafar Merza Abdulnabi Hassan Soria du Mas 07:37:42 Bahrain
9 Pierre Fleury Kergof 07:42:40 France
10 Phillipe Tomas Quotien Persky07:49:10 France
11 Margaret Sleeper Syrocco Reveille07:49:11 USA
12 Maritza Pereira Um du Barthas07:49:11 Belgium
13 Jean-Phillipe Frances Qrafik la Majorie07:52:57 France
14 Fabrico Bagarolli Prediction Pacific 07:53:50 Brazil
15 Tricia Hirst Madjin Des Pins 07:55:05 Great Britain
16 Hisham Mahmood Pulco de Baratier07:58:35 Oman
17 Abdullah Said Salim Al Siyabi Penchab Sully07:58:35 Oman
18 Mahmood Marhon Salim Al Fori Rudlan 07:58:36 Oman
19 Christophe Nogueira Native du Cambou07:58:37 France
20 Valerie Kanavy Reach For The Gold08:00:06 USA
21 Jeremy Reynolds A Kutt Above08:00:09 USA
22 Raphael Van Cauter Taborah de Sier08:11:36 Belgium
23 Frida Ekstrom Zinner 08:12:48 Sweden
24 Jorge Leonardo Martinez Castro Nagfour 08:12:51 Uruguay
25 Alice Beet Adara Sauveterre 08:16:25 Great Britain
26 Lilian Bueno Garrubbo Juda Hem 08:25:58 France
27 Naomi Muller Lormar Karaka 08:25:58 South Africa
28 Patricia Schilliger Kasandra II Ch 08:26:19 Switzerland
29 Helena Terberova Nikaya de Paute 08:26:53 Czech Republic
30 Andrea Bendliner Orna D'Alsace 08:27:22 Switzerland
31 Olaug Espeli Carstensen Jubilee08:29:58 Norway
32 Asri Abd Aziz Parbella de Galon08:31:39 Malaysia
33 Petra Hattab Prince Sharif 08:37:09 Germany
34 Karina Neumann Codicioso 08:38:24 Ecuador
35 Urs Wenger Nina de Kerdraon 08:38:29 Switzerland
36 Heather Reynolds Riverwatch08:44:45 USA
37 Muhammad Ziyad Muhammad Hamzah Braza08:47:19 Malaysia
38 HM Tuanku Mizan Z. Abidin Sultan Mahmud Nafis de Brisal08:47:19 Malaysia
39 Cristina Gerloff Ma Dona 08:49:16 Germany
40 Pietro Di Geronimo SD Mengali08:49:17 Belgium
41 Lucia Starovecka Balkan 08:49:45 Slovakia
42 Ellen Suhr Sha Nahim 08:49:46 Norway
43 Michel Lequarre Sahid Des Fontaines 09:00:26 Belgium
44 Yvonne Ekelund Baron Grey Star 09:06:04 Sweden
45 Nabil Daoud Mourad Amor 09:14:42 Liberia
46 Susana Lima de Nikodem HCE Falcaida 09:25:07 Argentina
47 Joao Maria Moura Zidane 09:28:12 Portugal
48 Maria Uriarte Canellas Oliver 09:28:28 Spain
49 Johanne Hvid Fini Ox 09:5:45 Denmark
50 Magdalena Prikrylova Shekel 09:57:46 Czech Republic
51 Alexandra Toft Emily Jones TE 09:57:48 Australia
52Antonio Bras Moura Uranio Portugal
53Filpe Cacheirinha Barak VB Portugal
54Alfonso Striano Waligora Italy
55Carlo Di Battista FluminioItaly
56Melania Serioli Cala GononaItaly
57Petr JadlovskyNaomi DakotaCzech Republic
58Inge-Merete LarsenSerij OxDenmark
59Sandra BechterSharimo CHSwitzerland
60Olga CiesielskaGardu PintuPoland
61Julia MalakhovaAlmazRussia
62Alisija Zabavska GrangerDixieland DudeLithuania
63Adriana BassoMC TeresaUruguay
64Gerda Petronella BurgerHarmere ZealSouth Africa
65Cecilia Hellesen-HansenBomb JackSwedewn
66Tanja Van WilligenShajanDenmark
67Yvette VintonQuiwi De BreventecCanada
68Hiromi KitaikeDameon PJJapan
69Feiruz BoulbolovaMusaferSlovakia
70Charlotte MlyncekovaFaradgeSlovakia
71Feras BoulbolMedinaSlovakia
72Seiichi HasumiKareem PJJapan

follow ALL TWEETS - *CLICK HERE*


Photo Galleries by Merri Melde


Thursday

Thursday Opening Ceremonies

Friday morning I

Friday morning II

Trotting Out I

Trotting Out II

Trotting Out III

Trotting Out IV

Race Day I

Race Day II

Race Day III

Race Day IV

Race Day V

Race Day VI

Race Day VII

Race Day VIII

Race Day IX

Race Day X

Race Day XI

Race Day XII

Race Day XIII

Race Day XIV

Race Day XV

Awards Ceremony by Merri

Awards Ceremony by Steph

Photo Galleries by Donna Shifflette


5 days away

3 days away

2 days away

Friday

The Start

Photo Gallery by Osama Mohammed


World Endurance Championship

Photo Gallery by Caroll Gatelier & Leonard Liesens, www.endurance-belgium.com


World Endurance Championship

Eliminations
Selim Djebli, Algeria
Anzaq Mehmood, Pakistan
Beata Dzikowska, Poland
Prince Adbulrahman Al Saud, Saudi Arabia
Fauiz Al Turkomani, Saudi Arabia
Penny Toft, Australia
Hassan Tahous S.J. Al Nuaimi, Qatar
Atta Mohammed Tahous Al Naimi, Qatar
Saad Mohammed Saeed Al Dawsari, Qatar
Mohammed Taous Al Naimi, Qatar
Hadi Nasser R.A. Al Naimi, Qatar
Aleksey Gorbunov, Russia
Nikolay Melbard, Russia
Eone Willemse, Russia
Oriol Casals Fores, Spain
Monica Comas Molist, Spain
HH Sh Nasser Bin Hamad Al Khalifa, Bahrain
Jaume Punti Dachs, Spain
Annelie Eriksson, Sweden
Maria Hagman-Eriksson, Sweden
Lea Gabrial, Switzerland
Bettina Von Ballmoos, Swizterland
Pio Juan Olascoaga Amaya, Uruguay
John Crandell III, USA
Talea Hasko-Stewart, Australia
Norbert Radny, Australia
Ahmad Mohammed Ahmed Belquaizi, UAE
Marguerita Fuller, Austria
Roxaa Tagliaferro, Argentina
Ahmed Abdulla Ali Alhazzaa, Bahrain
Abdulrahman Mohammed Al Saad, Bahrain
Yacoob Yousif Yacoob Al Saad, Bahrain
Wendy Fallon, Belgium
Julien Van Cauter, Belgium
HH Sh Hamdan Bin Mohammed Al Maktoum, UAE
Halim Alihan Abd, Malaysia
Mohd Bulkhari Rozali, Malaysia
Zulkefli Saari, Malaysia
Fernando Goncalves Costa, Brazil
Monica Pinto Lima Graziana, Brazil
Miguel Pavlovsky, Argentina
Andre Vidiz, Brazil


WEC Trail preview video by Steph Teeter