Home Shop Classified News, Stories Events Education Ridecamp Videos Cartoons AERC
Endurance.Net Home Ridecamp Archives
ridecamp@endurance.net
[Archives Index]   [Date Index]   [Thread Index]   [Author Index]   [Subject Index]

[RC] AERC NC 100: Gate 5 - John Teeter

This is complete to gate 4 except for Joan and Elyse who are not yet in. We're expecting the leaders at the finish at any time (assuming steph hasn't fallen asleep again!!:) and will forward on the results.

We probably won't find out about the final times at gate 5 till tomorrow morning though. Heard that Crocket was a bit iffy going out of gate 5 but no hard facts yet. Alyx was looking tired:( and Michel/MONSIEUR JOSEPH were looking very strong (this out of gate 5)

more later.

jt.

http://www.endurance.net/rides/2003aercchampionship/
================================================================
      G-4      G-5
================================================================
212 F 15:26:00 18:33:00  ALEXANDRA LUCK MOMMESIN
206 F 17:05:00           MEREDITH MAYEROFF CS KHALIENTE
210 F 17:06:00           VICKI GILES ROBIN HOOD
202 F L(G4)              BEVERLY GRAY PALADIN (Regalidon)
205 F L(G2)              DEBBY LYON ARCADE
200 F L(G1)              DABNEY FINCH ORZO
213 F L(G2)              LOUISE SMITH LADY AVALON
208 F DNS                SHELLI SEXTON ALWAYS A STAR
================================================================
316 M 15:54:00 19:10:00  JOYCE SOUSA
301 L 16:46:00           JENNIFER BRUHMULLER MAXIMUM POTENTIAL
311 L 16:58:00           JAZON WONDERS GANDHI
314 L 17:02:00           KIM FUESS RUSHCREEK FOX
305 L 17:20:00           JOYCE MOCILAN LOUIS LAFITE
303 L 17:41:00           LINDA GLAZIER TAMARRON RED RAPTURE
309 L 17:44:00           TAMMY ROBINSON TR SHARKEE
300 L 17:45:00           KAREN BOTTIANI MOVIN' ON BLUES
304 L M(G4)              CAROL MILLER MEKSIKO'S MYSTIQUE
315 L M(G4)              NICOLE WIERE REBEL FIRE BASK
306 L L(G2)              LINDA MORELLI OSO ETYKAN
302 L L(G1)              LINDA DOLLAR CA MISTY MYVANWY
================================================================
409 M 15:32:00 18:39:00  MICHEL BLOCH MONSIEUR JOSEPH
404 M 17:02:00           GARY GLAZER ACTING UP
402 M 17:23:00           DAVE COOTWARE TALASMANS CRUZER
405 M 17:35:00           ROBERT RIBLEY SHIFTY
400 M 17:39:00           BRENDA BENKLY WINDSWIFT TAABI
408 M 17:51:00           CHARLENE STUEVE TR WHYATT
403 M 19:05:00           RICHARD DAWSON JS BACH
401 M M(G3)              JOHN PARKE REMINGTON
410 M DNS                CYNDEE PRYOR UNITED STEELE
================================================================
509 H 15:34:00 18:45:00  STEVE HOEFT MWF EUKLIDES
500 H 16:13:00 19:25:00  CROCKETT DUMAS O.T. MONIET NESSOUS
507 H 16:58:00           RON AUTRY PRINCE RUFF AMIR
503 H 17:54:00           JON NIEHAUSE HP TANTTARI
501 H 19:05:00           GAIL HOUGHT KINGS FLASH
505 H 19:10:00           GREG PRYOR SQR QAMAAR
506 H                    JOAN ZELENY INDIANA RED RIVER
502 H M(G4)              MAGGIE MIESKE MASHALLAH ALMALIK
508 H DNS                MATT MEDEIROS BEZT SPLASH
504 H DNS                GUS POLITIS OUZO
================================================================
600 Drag                 ELISE GESKE KABIR
================================================================


=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=


Ridecamp is a service of Endurance Net, http://www.endurance.net.
Information, Policy, Disclaimer: http://www.endurance.net/Ridecamp
Subscribe/Unsubscribe http://www.endurance.net/ridecamp/logon.asp

Ride Long and Ride Safe!!

=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=