Home Shop Classified News, Stories Events Education Ridecamp Videos Cartoons AERC
Endurance.Net Home 2009 Shine and Shine Only


2009 Shine & Shine Only FEI
Images by Merri Melde
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/03/thumbnails/0908SAS_186A.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/03/thumbnails/0908SAS_182A.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/03/thumbnails/0908SAS_190B.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/03/thumbnails/0908SAS_172.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/03/thumbnails/0908SAS_162.jpg

2009 Shine & Shine Only FEI
Images by Merri Melde
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/01/thumbnails/0908SAS_053.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/01/thumbnails/0908SAS_026.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/01/thumbnails/0908SAS_091.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/01/thumbnails/0908SAS_012.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/01/thumbnails/0908SAS_010.jpg

2009 Shine & Shine Only FEI
Images by Merri Melde
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/04/thumbnails/0908SAS_232E.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/04/thumbnails/0908SAS_219S.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/04/thumbnails/0908SAS_211.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/04/thumbnails/0908SAS_232Q.jpg
/international/USA/2009ShineOnly/gallery/04/thumbnails/0908SAS_217.jpg

2009 Shine and Shine Only - AERC 25, 50, 75/FEI 50, 75


Friday

Gallery I

Gallery II

Gallery III

RESULTS

75 miles

1. Brad Green - Pawnee - 10:18
2. Gabrielle Mann - Doc Toothman+ - 11:07
3. Jennifer Niehaus - NH Copperblaze - 11:07
4. Charisse Glenn - Bogart VF - 11:07 - Best Condition
5. Daniela Mielke - Count Luvatraz - 11:07
6. Deanna Guinasso - RGR Flashfire - 11:08
7. Jim Brown - Principal Boy - 11:26
8. Kim Fuess - Rushcreek Laramie - 11:35
9. Suzanne White Hedgecock - Steadys Temmpo - 12:17
10. Cia Reis - Fast Eddie - 12:17
11. Dublin Hart - RTR Cinnamon Rose - 12:42
12. Melanie Shirilla - National Security - 13:18
13. Doug Swingley - IAMSAMM - 13:18
14. Dennis Summers - Pal of Mine - 13:19
15. Heather Reynolds - Ssamiam - 13:44
16. Jeremy Reynolds - My Mamselle - 13:45
17. Tennessee Mahoney - No Repeat - 14:21
18. Carolyn Hock - Eclipse - 14:48
L - Ceci Butler-Stasiuk - DJB KD Fantasia
RO-L Christy Snow - Belesemo Emperor
L - Lauretta Ward - Abba El Shaba
L - Deborah Reich - FX Zuma Rose
L - Mel Hare - Woria

50 miles

1. Susanne Rowland - Over a Mile - 5:35
2. Ruth-Diane Trefethen - French Quarter - 5:42 - Best Condition
3. Tony Benedetti - Exchange - 6:50
4. Jenni Smith - Lakota Dancer - 6:50
5. Stacy James-Ryan - Morgaine de Faye - 6:50
6. Jill Kilty-Newburn - Blue Oaks Rabask - 7:14
7. Judith Etheridge - SSA HRocketstar - 7:14
8. Karen Ann Vilander - Argonn - 7:30
9. Mark Schuerman - Di Shambolea - 7:30
10. Bob Spoor - Awna Flame - 7:57
11. Katelin McLarney - RHR Mountain Man - 8:13
12. Madaline Feliciano - DA Carmelation - 8:13
13. Madeleine Kirsch - JB's Colorado
14. Debra Mader - Misty - 8:40
15. Kassandra DiMaggio - Buck Mountain Apache - 8:55
16. Jon Niehaus - Rushcreek Not
17. Megan Doyle - ITA Chicashah Bey - 8:56
18. Timothy Reynolds - Fuego - 8:56
19. Sarah Schick - TA Tiran - 9:02
20. Kimberly Denardis - Makazin - 9:02
21. Ildico Nadasdy - Stratagem - 9:02
22. Linda Klee - Follow Hope - 9:26
23. Bruce Knauss - TS Sipriano - 9:26

RO-M John Root - Ben
L - Elisabet Hiatt - CV Chippawah
L - Mike Tracy - Aron Moon+//
L - Dennis Tracy - Streek+/
M - Cristine Barbara Jones - Kareha
RO-L John Dull - SM Silver Streak
RO-M Kit Conner - Shasr Red Stone Rocket


25 miles

1. Mike Passalaqua - Eboneezer B - 3:29
2. Lori McIntosh - Rems Finn Guiness - 3:53
3. Nigel Goddard - Brumarba Red Shai - 3:53 - Best Condition
4. Michelle Pimentel - Marilyn - 3:55
5. Ruth Waltenspiel - Cheyenne XII - 4:01
6. Nina Murch - Ashquar Shaah - 4:31
6. Trinette Gilbert - Alzar El Viento - 4:31
8. Shel Schneider - Karahy's Cheyenne Wind - 5:06
9. Susan Garlinghouse - Drew - 5:06
9. Lisa Schneider - Vito Get Dakar - 5:06
11. Margaret Graham - Virtue - 5:30
11. Caroline Graham - Rabba Raj - 5:30