Home Shop Classified News, Stories Events Education Ridecamp Videos Cartoons AERC
Endurance.Net Home 2008 Holzerode
Endurance in
Gottingen, Germany

Requires Google Earth


Official Event Website



2008 Holzerode
Images by Edgar Schrader
international/Germany/2008Holzerode/gallery/thumbnails/20081018-_MG_5074Holz.jpg
international/Germany/2008Holzerode/gallery/thumbnails/20081018-_MG_5244Holz.jpg
international/Germany/2008Holzerode/gallery/thumbnails/20081018-_MG_5061Holz.jpg
international/Germany/2008Holzerode/gallery/thumbnails/20081018-_MG_5222Holz.jpg
international/Germany/2008Holzerode/gallery/thumbnails/20081018-_MG_5157Holz.jpg
international/Germany/2008Holzerode/gallery/thumbnails/20081018-_MG_5104Holz.jpg
international/Germany/2008Holzerode/gallery/thumbnails/20081018-_MG_5246Holz.jpg
international/Germany/2008Holzerode/gallery/thumbnails/20081018-_MG_5242Holz.jpg

CEI Holzerode bei Gottingen

Complete Results

120 km CEI*** || 120 km CEI-J-YR*** || 105 km CEI**
85 km CEI** || 85 km CEI-J-YR** || 65 km CEI*
65 km CEI-J-YR* || 120 km CEN || 85 km CEN
Summary || BC Results
CEI 120 km

1.Jan Buitenhuis mit Patron 16,22kmh
2. Beata Dzikowska mit Cyryl 16,053kmh
3. Angelika Bruckner mit Abou Aichan 15,987 kmh
4. Petr Jadlovsky mit ucta k Tebe 15,371 kmh
5. Martina Stangier mit Eywa 14.435kmh
6. Johanne Hvid mit Lufas 14.244kmh
7. Jannet v. Wijk mit Zaira Star 14.243kmh
8. Gabi Schreiber mit safir 13,958
9. Marianne Hahnel mit Naduah 13,685

CEI-J-YR 120 km

1. Ronja Schreiber mit Santana 13,985

CEI 105 km

1. Petra Hattab mit Prince Sharif 15,326 kmh
2. Bettina Nonnenmacher mit Marun 15,324 kmh
3. Ueli Haldemann mit Jamal CH 15,215kmh
4. Barbel Buchting mit Kissing Kaysoun 15.214

CEI 85 Km

1. Ursula Klingbeil mit Tachlith El Samawi 17,251kmh
2. Stefan Zoller mit Antares 15.451kmh
3. Manuela Schoffel-Skorepa mit Pyrit 14,592kmh
4. Susanne Guldenpfennig- Hinrichs mit Arsinoe Ba 12,800kmh
5. Nicola Scheurle mit Indigo 11,773kmh

CEI-J-YR 85 km

1. Annne Wegner mit Aicha Addschawad 17,252kmh
2. Charline Liskow mit Algor 15,349
3. Laura Patrica Sauerbrey Noble Dash 15,074

CEI 65km

1. Kerstin Michelmann mit Ghazur 14,270kmh
2. Franz Bruck mir Six per Six 12,450 khm
3. Franziska Gobel Famosa 12.449kmh
4. Annette Nothaft mit Pepienika 12,445
5. Petra Wurm mit Safir AL Julimah 12,00kmh

Cei-j-yr 65 km

1. Lotte Klitgaard Jesperse mit Flini 12,065
2. Annette Schwartze mit Potz Blitz al Julimah 12.064kmh
3. Lea Spiller mit Kyros 12,060



Photos by Mateusz Jaworski - m.jaworski7@wp.pl

Gallery 1

Gallery 2

Gallery 3

Gallery 4

Gallery 5

Gallery 6

Gallery 7



Photos by Edgar Schrader