Spring Fling Ride Results

  April 5, 2003

75 Milers

1 Sue Summers AM Humvee 8:40.1
BC-2 Dennis Summers Count Cortez "Stretch" 8:40.2

55 Milers

BC-1 Sue Nance Excalaber 4:15
2 Victoria White MC Missing Link 4:30.1
3 April Burton MC Sinatra 4:30.2
4 Sharon Westergard CR Farazi 4:43.1
5 Karen Steenhof WSR Spellbinder 4:43.2
6 Steph Teeter Jaziret Bey Musc 4:51
7 DeWayne Brown CR Zazu 5:10.1
8 Kevin Myers BRR Moon Splash 5:10.2
9 Tom Dean Flame O' Fyre 5:17
10 Corrina Wood MC Bacardio 5:25
11 Tom Noll Frank 5:26
12 Stacy Tucker Zellas Legacy 5:31
13 Mike McMurray Ohadi Kedar 5:52.1
14 Ron Autry MC Custom Beau 5:52.2
15 Tony Dann Java 5:55
16 Skyla Sutton DA Antar Shalou 5:58
17 Karen Bumgarner Zapped 6:00.1
18 Roz Cusack Silver Moon Baby 6:00.2
19 Ron Sproat Ladys Dividend 6:07
20 Julie Serres Chizki 6:25
21 Mary Forrester Bullwinkle 6:30
JR Kaila Latalippe Braced For Success 6:48.1
22 Diane Avery TM Kadeira 6:48.2
23 Lois Fox Rustie 6:53.1
24 Gordon Westergard Gulastras Knight 6:53.2
25 Patti Stone Midnight Cyle 6:53.3
26 Kathy Smith NW North Canyon 7:01.1
27 Regina Rose Gypsy 7:07.1
28 Linda Black Rafzairi 7:07.2
29 Perry Pleythe Montana 7:24
30 Dennis Bauldree KC Remington 8:07
31 Karol Bauldree Miata 8:10
32 John Teeter MV Take A Chance 8:30

25 Milers

1 Elsie Brown Turbo 2:44.1  
BC-2 Stan Brown Rusty 2:44.2  
3 Chris Samson Tezero's Tiana 3:21
4 Sharon Sutton Shaton 3:23
5 Sally Tarbet Zabain El Shemir 3:24.1
6 Cynthia Brown BK Gallero Bask 3:24.2
7 Mary Garner Sebastian 3:45
8 Cindy Bradley Amaris Knight Moves 4:08.1
9 Yvonne Brandt DA Jaqqaar 4:08.2
10 Pam Haynes Brite Navajo Rose 4:09
11 Linda Walberg Bey Khan 4:34.1
12 Vicki Nickels Ginger 4:34.2
13 Martha McMurray Sippin A Zephyr 4:40
14 Carol Giles SAR Tiki Galaxy 4:54
Comp Leslie Sargeant Max  
Comp Gil Crozes Bay Plie  
Comp Beth Bivens WRF Prince Niles  
Comp George McFadden Ricochet  
Comp Linda Hickam Just Fly  
Pull Bruce Murdock Fillaire  
 

Purple Passion Ride Results

April 26, 2003

PURPLE PASSION 75 -12 started/10 finished  

RIDER NAME WT HORSE NAME RIDE TIME OR PULL CODE
1 Suzanne Hayes L Tezero's Gold 8:54
1 Karen Steenhof L WSR Spellbinder 8:54
1 Pat Murray L C R Zazu 8:54
1 Pat Gisvold F Tezero's Sundancer 8:54
5 Karen Young L Naomis Jesse's Belle 9:50
6 Mary Forrester L Copper Breeze 10:40
7 Al Paulo M Gulastras Sundown 10:42
8 Patty Barfield F BRR Moon Splash 10:42.1
9 Tony Dann H Java Completion
10 Kathryn A. Smith M N.W.'s North Canyon Completion
Skyla Sutton H D A Antar Shalou L
Roz Cusack F Silver Moon Baby L

 

 

PURPLE PASSION 50 23 started/19 finished  

 

RIDER NAME WT HORSE NAME RIDE TIME OR PULL CODE
1 Tom Noll L Frank 6:02
2 Linda Voigt F H T Carlos Fire 06:02.1
3 Yvonne Roberts L Guesswork 6:06
4 Lara Dorman F Mr. Miles 6:52
5 Kay R. Johnston L Street Serenitty 06:52.1
6 DeWayne R. Brown M Gulastras Splash 6:56
7 Carla Eigenauer L Protege VE 7:03
8 Ashley Fiedler F BNB Phlair 7:51
9 Hariet Aiken M BNB Kandu 07:51.1
10 Lynne Fredrickson M Bonita Bask 8:01
11 Carla Stamper F Taz 08:01.1
12 Peggy Dowling L R R Khalas Fling 8:18
13 Tom Dean M Tiki Diamondtiger 8:29
14 Janice Dean F Zee Guardsman 08:29.1
15 Regina Rose H Gypsy 8:40
16 Linda Black L Rafzairi 08:40.1
17 John Teeter H M V Take A Chance 9:07
18 Steph Teeter L Benui's Brief Mission 09:07.1
19 Beth Bivens L WRF Prince Niles Completion
Susie Castle H Abby RO
Ronald W. Sproat H Lady's Dividend L
Johana Doyle F Miss Kitty L
Diane Avery F Braced For Success RO

 

PURPLE PASSION 25 23 started/21 finished  

RIDER NAME HORSE NAME RIDE TIME OR PULL CODE
1 Elsie Brown Turbo 3:03
2 Stan Brown Rusty 03:03.1
3 Linda Hickman Just Fly 3:26
4 Bette Will Gower DWA Ziffalat 3:32
5 Chris Samson Tezero's Tiana 3:57
6 Bruce Murdock Fillaire 03:57.1
7 Merri Bodenhofer Jessi 4:00
8 Wally Bodenhofer Mocha 04:00.1
9 Carol Fitzgerald BTR Boomer 4:01
10 Diane Dann D W Chetco Scott 4:02
11 Teresa LeClaire Tiki's Touch 4:04
12 Stony Yakovac Sam 04:04.1
13 Sally Tarbet Custom's Mirror Image 4:44
14 Mary Garner Sebastian 4:45
15 Angela Thompson Joey 5:06
16 Reese Desmet Radar 5:07
17 Helen Bonner DWA Sabsons Force 5:35
18 Robert Bouttier DWA French Kiss 5:36
19 Carol L. Giles S.A.R. Tiki Galaxy 05:36.1
20 Carol A. Brand L J Jasara 5:38
21 Rebecca L. Doyle L J Owyhee Obsidian 05:38.2
 
  Sharon Sutton Shaton M
  Cynthia Brown B K Gallero Bask L

TRAIL RIDERS

Alvis,Lanae
Bradley, Cindy
Breuer, Lisa
Canter, Amanda
Carroll,Phil
Caruso,Charlie
Caruso,Deb
Christensen,Penny
Cline,Debi
Corless, Toni
Custer, Jessica
Davenport,Pam
Diederich, Bill
Easterday,Mary
Frahan,Trish
Franke, Cheryl
Gregersen,Jesse
Gregersen,Marijah
Honell,S
Merrill, Steph
Recla,Barbara
Roberts, Carrolyn
Sargeant, Leslie
Sower,Cora
Vanhoozer, Paula
Weast,Donna
Weatherly,Jan
Weatherly,Wayne
Webb, Sue

High Valley Endurance Ride

May 24, 2003

75-Mile Ride

1 L 12:45 Simmons, Layne on SH Frisky Affair 210/210
2 F 12:45 Barfield, Patty on BRR Moon Splash 210/172.5
3 M 13:40 Brown, Dewayne R. on MSA Zepher 210/150
4 H 13:40 McMurray, Michael on Ohadi Kedar 210/135
5 F 13:40 McMurray, Martha on LJ Ohadi Cedar 172.5/120
Completion Noll, Tom on Frank 75/75
Rider Option - Lame Murray, Patricia on CR Zazu
Metabolic Teeter, Stephanie on Jeziret Bey Musc  
Lame McLean, Ina on Mc Mahntanna

50-Mile Ride

1 H 05:51 Sutton, Skyla on DA Antar Shalou 150/150 BC
2 F 05:52 Dowling, Eric on RR Khalas Fling 150/125
3 L 05:53 Dowling, Peggy on Abbsolute 150/110
4 F 06:37 Stamper, Carla on Peone Brown Kristy 125/100
5 H 07:27 Archer, Jim on Zorfit 125/90
6 L 07:28 Bumgarner, Karen on Rushcreek Faroan 125/80
7 L 07:29 Tarbet, Sally on Zabain El Shemir 110/70
8 H 07:56 Rose, Regina on Gypsy 110/65
9 L 07:57 White, Lynn on Agnes 100/60
10 M 07:58 Black, Linda on Rafzari 150/55
11 L 08:23 Yakovac, Gayle on Trey 0/0
12 M 08:24 Yakovac, Stony on Sam 0/0
13 F 08:25 Teresa LeClaire on Tikis-Touch 0/0
14 M 08:32 Gerritsen, Michelle on Lynne 110/50
15 H 08:33 McGann, Barbara on Chancey YW 100/50
16 H 08:54 Dann, Diane on Lou`s Lucky Strike 90/50
17 L 08:55 Fitzgerald, Carol on BTR Boomer 80/50
18 L 10:00 Gies, Katey on BRR Galliyona 70/50
19 M 10:00 Gies, Brett on Rushcreek Keeno 100/50
Lame Steenhof, Karen on Cyandarac

25-Mile Ride

1 Kelsie Patka on Liberty *RHW*
2 Hickam, Linda on Just Fly
3 Yost, Kara on Instagator
4 Brown, Elsie L. on SD Turbulence
5 Laura Yost on Meadow Manasseh *RW*
6 Simpson, Diann on HDA Artistic Motion
7 Brown, Stanley L. on Rusty
8 Yost, Chris on Blazer *H*
9 Crozes, Gil on Bay Plie BC
10 Murdock, Bruce on Fillaire
11 Bradley, Cindy on CBS Spittin Image
12 Forest Wright on Riddle
13 Smith, Heidi on Tudor Minstrel
14 McLean, Michael on CA Copiccino
15 Bodenhofer, Wally on Mocha
16 Bodenhofer, Merri on Jessi
17 Brown, Cynthia on BK Gallero Bask
18 Reese DeSmet on Radar
19 Pennoyer-Smith, Chelsea on Sangrias Omen
20 Haynes, Pam on Brite Navajo Rose
21 Garner, Mary on Sebastian
22 Day, Andrea M. on SR Sereibe
23 Haley Brandenberg on JDS Corkin Flash
24 Brand, Carol Andrews on LJ Owyhee Orsidian
25 Brand, Rick on LJ Jabru
26 Wiggins, Dot on JAC Karisma
Completion Madeline Bradley on Misha
Lame Kirby, Vicki on Dansirr
Lame Meeder, Kimberly on CLC's Freedom
Rider Option Kirby, Sam on Tri Kharity
Over Time Sargeant, Leslie on Max- (formerly Prince)
Rider Option Schwartz, Lee on Amrika Bo Da Keem

 


 

 

Idaho Spuds

June 28, 2003

 

50 Mile Idaho Spuds Results

Rider Horse Ride Time
1 Jackie Hafla WH Bey Forte 5:41:00
2 Roxanne Hafla Keylan Sable 5:41:01
3 Sally Tarbet Zabain El Shemir 5:48:00
4 Karen Steenhof WSR Spellbinder 5:49:00
5 Skyla Sutton      BC DA Antar Shalou 5:51:00
6 Bonnie Bolender DWA Champagne 6:27:00
7 Michelle Gerritsen Lynne 6:51:00
8 Linda Hickam Just Fly 7:46:00
9 Lynn White Agnes 7:46:01
10 Bruce Murdock Fillaire 8:12:00
11 Patricia Blonshine Sand El Maree Kh 8:25:00
12 Regina Rose Gypsy 8:33:00
13 Roz Cusack Silver Moon Baby 8:33:01
14 Lynne Fredrickson Mia Bonita Bask 9:02:00
15 Carla Stamper Peone Brown Christy 9:02:01
16 Chris Samson Tezero's Tiana 9:31:00
17 John Teeter Benjis Brief Mission 10:00:00
18 Steph Teeter MV Take a Chance 10:00:01

 

30 Mile Idaho Spuds Results

Rider Horse Ride Time
1 Trevor Johnson Shimmer 3:29:00
2 Carrie Johnson    BC Bagheera 3:31:00
3 Elsie Brown Turbo 3:47:00
4 Stan Brown Rusty 3:48:00
5 Gayle Yakovac Trey 3:50:00
6 Stony Yakovac Sam 3:52:00
7 Pat Murray CR Zazu 3:56:00
8 Alexis Hafla Bear 3:59:00
9 Gil Crozes Bay Plie 4:01:00
10 Sue Nance Aure Bask 4:04:00
11 Bette Will Gower DWA Millenium 4:06:00
12 Tom Noll Frank 4:32:00
13 Leslie Sargeant Max 4:34:00
14 Dot Wiggins Jac 5:05:00
15 Nance Cooper Deab Gail 5:23:00
16 Chelsea Pennoyer-Smith Omen 5:25:00
17 Yvonne Brandt DA Jaqqaar 5:33:00
18 Carolyn Roberts Shatauns Secret Alibi 5:33:01
19 Mia Edsall Amamie 5:34:00
20 Reese De Smet Radar 5:37:00
21 Scarlett Randall Mustang Lucy 5:49:00
22 Mary Garner Sebastian 5:59:00
23 Sharon Sutton Shaton 5:59:01
24 Pam Haynes Brite Navajo Rose 6:04:00
25 LeAnn Ferguson Joker 7:32  OT

 

TRAILRIDERS  SPUDS 2003

Rider
Penny Christensen
Debi Cline
Louann Gaskell
Wesley Isgrigg
John Gaskett
Michael Slagle
Julie Walhof
Wayne Weatherly
Jan Weatherly
Jpyce Leigh
Sharon Prindel
Sonny Hornbaker
Marilyn Hornbaker
Debbie Delong
Pam Davenport
Leslee Couch
Dawn Crawford
Patty Katucki
Craig Tarbet
Kelleen Gjolmesli
Phil Carroll
Paula Vanhoover
Eva Harper
Jackie Bonn
Ronnie Canter
Amanda Canter
Trish Frahn
Diane Dann
Tony Dann
Rebecca Bradshaw
Julia Schneyer
Linda Black
Stephanie Cortez
Valynn Mathie
Sue Webb
Steph Merrill

 

Magic Mountain Ride Results

July 12, 2003

55 Mile Distance

1 F 09:32 McMurray, Martha on Crona Prince
2 F 09:47 Hickam, Linda on Just Fly  
3 F 09:47 Blonshine, Patricia on Saud El Mareekh
4 F 09:54 Edinger, Dianne on Futuristic Imari  
5 F 09:58 Bolender, Bonnie on DWA Champagne
6 F 09:58 Hafla, Roxanne on Keylan Sable  
7 L 10:01 Teeter, Stephanie on Great Santini
8 F 10:01 Anderson, Jessi on MV Take A Chance  
9 H 10:13 Dann, Diane on DW Chetco Scott
10 H 10:13 Dann, Tony on Java  
11 M 11:03 Gies, Brett on Rushcreek Keeno
12 L 11:03 Gies, Katey on BRR Galliyona  
13 M 11:16 Becker, Drin on CW Ruffian
14 M 11:16 Rod, Luann on Diamond Willow  
15 F 11:16 Chretien, Heidi on Ravenwood Almihr
16 L 11:23 Knoetgen, Jennifer on FF Affirm  
17 M 11:23 Rohwer, Rebecca on RS Picara
18 M 11:25 Pedersen, Paul on Bolairo  
Completion Roth, Evan on Big Sky Mirage
Completion Brown, Joseph Sandy on El Pella Duke  
Lame Smith, Heidi on Tudor Minstrel
Rider Option Steenhof, Karen on WSR Spellbinder  
Rider Option Schork, Christoph on BW Triple Divide
Rider Option Woodward, Dian on Pico Stardust+  
Lame McMurray, Michael on Ohadi Kedar
Lame Tarbet, Sally on Zabain El Shemir  
Metabolic Sutton, Skyla on DA Antar Shalou

 

30 Mile Distance

1 Yost, Chris on Meadow Manasseh BC
2 Ehardt, JoAnn on Casino
3 Yost, Kara on Instagator
4 Johnson, Carrie on Bagherra
5 Ehardt, Lewis on DWA Sabdunajec
6 Brown, Elsie L. on SD Turbulence
7 Hafla, Alexis on Lil Red Baron
8 Brown, Stanley L. on Rusty
9 Samson, Chris on Tezeros Tiana
10 Sutton, Sharon on Shaton
11 Gower, Bette Will on DWA Miss America
12 Hafla, Jackelyn on Joystar
13 Garner, Mary on Sebastian
14 Brandt, Yvonne on DA Jaqqaar
15 Bradley, Cindy on CBS Spittin Image
16 Haynes, Pam on Brite Navajo Rose
Rider Option Brand, Rick on LJ Jabru
Rider Option Brand, Carol Andrews on LJ Jasara
Lame Kirby, Vicki on Dansirr
Lame Murdock, Bruce on Fillaire
Metabolic Johnson, Trevor on Shimmer
 

 

Owyhee High Country Pioneer  Aug 30 2003

50 miles


1 L 05:14 Knoetgen, Jennifer on FF Affirm
1 L 05:14 Noll, Tom on Frank  
3 F 05:31 Rosendaul, Leighsa on AM Sands Of Time
4 L 05:32 Hoalst, Dean W. on LDJ Phantum  
5 H 05:34 Kirkpatrick, Abe on FS Radar
6 F 05:34 Kirkpatrick, Sharon on RC Starman  
7 L 05:38 Burton, April on MC Sinatra
8 F 05:38 Nicholson, Lynn on Close Call  
9 L 05:38 Simmons, Layne on SH Frisky Affair
10 N 05:38 Patti Katuck on Steppin Star  
11 M 05:39 Aiken, Harriet on BNB Kandu
12 F 05:57 Blonshine, Patricia on Saud El Mareekh  
13 M 06:03 Anderson, Darlene M. on Mc Connor
14 H 06:03 Ross, Terry on BHR Heza Pizzazz  
15 H 06:10 Stewart, Skyla on DA Antar Shalou
16 L 06:10 Steenhof, Karen on WSR Spellbinder  
17 F 06:16 Super, Pat on Engelita
18 M 06:19 Karius, Elroy on Apache Eclypse  
19 L 06:19 Karius, Linda on Anam Cara
20 H 06:20 Grow, Dennis E. on Raff  
21 H 06:20 Dann, Tony on Java
22 L 06:25 Bumgarner, Karen on Rushcreek Faroan  
23 F 06:31 Samson, Chris on Tezeros Tiana
24 H 06:36 Sproat, Ron on Ladys Dividend  
25 L 07:04 Fitzgerald, Carol on BTR Boomer
26 L 07:08 Eaton, Peggy on Ola Mosca  
27 H 07:08 Eaton, Bob on Yahoo
28 L 07:09 Hale, Clarissa L. on NH Mister Natural  
29 H 07:28 Smith, Heidi on Tudor Minstrel
30 M 07:45 Carlile, Annerose on Jac Gasyl  
31 L 07:46 Forrester, Mary E. on Copper Breeze
32 H 07:52 Rose, Regina on Gypsy  
33 F 07:53 Cusack, Roz on Bosu Darley
34 F 07:53 Burton, Pamela on Benji Brief Misson  
35 M 07:53 Black, Linda on Rafzairi
36 M 08:00 Tancer, Forrest on Karahty`s Moriah  
37 J 08:15 Berggren, Jaden on 4B Moe
38 F 08:15 Berggren, Amy on Gunsmoke  
Rider Option Murdock, Bruce on SR Shabu
Lame Smith, Kathryn A. on NW's North Canyon
 

30 miles

1 Johnson, Carrie on Bagherra
2 Brown, Elsie L. on SD Turbulence
3 Brown, Stanley L. on Rusty
4 Crozes, Gil on Bay Plie BC
5 Sparks, John E. on Megan *H*
6 White, Joane Pappas on O.T. Belle Starr
7 Lake, Ken on Balbriggan
8 Young, Morgan on Taj Rai Hassan
9 Giles, Carol on SAR Tiki Galaxy
10 Clark, Kerri on Sure Fire
11 Duncan, Andy on Sebastian
12 Wiggins, Dot on JAC Karisma
13 Roberts, Carolyn on Shatauns Secret Alibi
14 Brandt, Yvonne on DA Jaqqaar
15 Bradley, Cindy on Bogar Tucker
16 Latiolais, Paul on Lucero Reedo De Rioto
17 Haynes, Pam on Brite Navajo Rose
18 Day, Andrea M. on Tor's Omega
Lame Devolites, Mardi on Juliana

Aug 31 2003

55 miles

1 F 05:58 Rosendaul, Leighsa on AM Sands Of Time
1 L 05:58 Hoalst, Dean W. on LDJ Phantum  
1 L 05:58 Noll, Tom on Frank
4 F 06:58 Berggren, Amy on 4B Cadence  
5 F 06:58 Nicholson, Lynn on Close Call
6 L 07:02 Steenhof, Karen on WSR Spellbinder  
7 L 07:02 White, Lynn on Agnes
8 N 07:06 Susan Janz on Steppin Star  
9 L 07:06 Simmons, Layne on SH Frisky Affair
10 M 07:28 Karius, Elroy on Apache Eclypse  
11 F 07:28 Clark, Kerri on Sure Fire
12 L 07:28 Karius, Linda on Anam Cara  
13 H 07:51 Stewart, Skyla on DA Antar Shalou
14 H 08:02 Kirkpatrick, Abe on FS Radar  
15 F 08:02 Kirkpatrick, Sharon on RC Starman
16 H 08:22 Archer, Jim on Zorfit  
17 L 08:22 Archer, Vicci on AW Bay Challenger
18 M 08:22 Crozes, Gil on Bay Plie  
19 H 08:35 Grow, Dennis E. on Raff
20 M 08:52 Anderson, Darlene M. on BHR Heza Pizzazz  
21 F 08:52 Blonshine, Patricia on Saud El Mareekh
22 H 08:52 Sproat, Ron on Ladys Dividend  
23 H 09:00 Eaton, Bob on Benji Brief Misson
24 L 09:00 Eaton, Peggy on Ola Mosca  
25 M 09:22 Carlile, Annerose on Jac Gasyl
26 L 09:23 Forrester, Mary E. on Copper Breeze  
27 L 09:31 Hale, Clarissa L. on NH Mister Natural
28 M 09:31 Pedersen, Paul on Bolairo  
29 H 09:31 Smith, Heidi on Tudor Minstrel
30 M 09:31 Tancer, Forrest on Karahty`s Moriah  
31 M 10:00 Black, Linda on Stormy
32 F 10:00 Cusack, Roz on MV Take A Chance  
33 H 10:00 Rose, Regina on Gypsy

30 miles

1 Bates, Nichole Renae on Casino
2 Giles, Carol on SAR Tiki Galaxy
3 Brown, Elsie L. on SD Turbulence
4 Latiolais, Paul on Lucero Reedo De Rioto BC
5 Brown, Stanley L. on Cloud Base
6 Fitzgerald, Carol on Slim
7 White, Joane Pappas on O.T. Belle Starr
8 Lake, Ken on Balbriggan
9 Young, Morgan on Taj Rai Hassan
10 Brandt, Yvonne on DA Jaqqaar
11 Bradley, Cindy on Amaris Knight Moves
12 Wiggins, Dot on JAC Karisma
12 Haynes, Pam on Brite Navajo Rose

Sep 1 2003

50 miles

1 F 05:50 Barfield, Patty on Bay Lucidity
2 M 05:50 Paulo, Al on Gulastras Sundown  
3 L 06:04 Tarbet, Sally on Zabain El Shemir
4 L 06:04 Noll, Tom on Frank  
5 M 06:07 Aiken, Harriet on BNB Kandu
6 M 06:08 Pedersen, Paul on Zeffer  
7 L 06:17 Steenhof, Karen on WSR Spellbinder
8 L 06:27 Karius, Linda on Anam Cara  
9 M 06:47 Anderson, Darlene M. on Mc Connor
10 H 06:47 Ross, Terry on BHR Heza Pizzazz  
11 M 07:10 Carlile, Annerose on JAC Ginger
12 L 07:10 Forrester, Mary E. on Bullwinkle  
13 L 07:10 Hale, Clarissa L. on NH Mister Natural
14 H 07:20 Dann, Diane on Lou`s Lucky Strike  
15 H 07:20 Dann, Tony on DW Chetco Scott
16 F 07:20 Kirkpatrick, Sharon on Java  
17 H 08:30 Eaton, Bob on Yahoo
18 L 08:30 Eaton, Peggy on Ola Mosca  
19 M 09:10 Black, Linda on Bosu Darley
20 H 09:10 Rose, Regina on Gypsy  
Rider Option - Lame Cusack, Roz on MV Take A Chance
Surface Factors Stewart, Skyla on DA Antar Shalou  
Lame Grow, Dennis E. on Raff

30 miles

1 Avery, Diane on Braced For Success
2 Yost, Laura on Noble Star Chaser
3 Sproat, Ron on SAR Tiki Dancer
4 Latiolais, Paul on Lucero Reedo De Rioto BC
5 White, Joane Pappas on O.T. Belle Starr
6 Wiggins, Dot on JAC Karisma
7 Lake, Ken on Balbriggan
8 Young, Morgan on Taj Rai Hassan
9 Garner, Mary on Sebastian
10 Roberts, Carolyn on Shatauns Secret Alibi
11 Brandt, Yvonne on DA Jaqqaar
12 Bradley, Cindy on CBS Spittin Image
13 Day, Andrea M. on Tor's Omega
14 Haynes, Pam on Brite Navajo Rose
15 Hornbaker, Sonny on CT Cinnabar
16 Hornbaker, Marilyn on Rockin Prince
Lame Fitzgerald, Carol on BTR Boomer

 

 

Old Selam Ride Results

September 20, 2003

50 Mile Distance
Place Rider Name Horse Name Ride Time
1 Jennifer Kaplan Funk 7:25
2 Paul Pedersen Zeffer 7:41
BC-3 Skyla Stewart Tempo 7:46
4 Patricia Blonshine Saud El Mareckh 07:46.1
5 Bonnie Bolender DWH Champagne 07:46.2
6 Al Paulo Sundown 8:23
7 Shawn Walen Twice Bask Laddinn 08:23.1
8 Bruce Murdock Fillaire 08:23.2
9 Lynne White Agnes 8:50
10 Gil Crozes Bay Plie 8:53
11 Chris Samson Tezero's Tiana 8:54
12 Angie Thompson Jocy 08:54.1
13 Diane Dann Lou's Lucky Strike 8:56
14 Tony Dann DW Chetco Scott 08:56.1
15 Carla Stamper Tezero 9:41
16 Lynne Fredrickson Mia 09:41.1
17 Linda Black Bosu Darley 9:43
18 Regina Rose Gypsy 09:43.1
19 Jim Archer Zorfit 10:10.1
20 Katey Gies BRR Galiyanna 10:11
21 Brett Gies Rush Creek Keeno 10:11.1
22 Mary Forrester Bullwinkle 10:15
23 Annerose Carlile Jac Gasul 10:15.1
24 Heidi Smith Tudor Minstrel 10:30
Vicci Archer AW Bay Challenger L
Steph Teeter MV Take A Chance RO
John Teeter Benjis Brief Mission RO
Karen Steenhof WSR Spellbinder L
Rebecca Rowher RS Picara L

 

30 Mile Distance
Place Rider Name Horse Name Ride Time
1 Jay Larson Mt. Salvia 2:47
2 Carrie Johnson Bagheera 2:48
BC-3 Tom Noll Frank 02:48.5
4 Elsie Brown Turbo 2:52
5 Carol Fitzgerald Slim 3:09
6 Stan Brown Rusty 3:10
7 Jackie Hafla Joystar 3:52
8 Roxanne Hafla Flurry RH 05:52.4
9 Sally Tarbet Custom's Mirroe Image 3:54
10 Reese DeSmet Radar 4:34
11 Mary Garner Sebastian 4:36
12 Dot Wiggins JAC Karisma 4:49
13 Carolyn Roberts Secret Alibi 4:52
14 Yvonne Brandt DA Jaqqaar 04:52.2
15 Cindy Bradely Amaris Knight Moves 5:01
16 Sharron Sutton Shaton 5:24
17 Laurie Williams Picabo 5:44
18 Andrea Day Tor's Omega 5:51
19 Pam Haynes Brite Navajo Rose 05:51.1

 

 
2003 Owhyee Canyonlands 
                     
   5-Day Horse/Rider Team Standings        
                     
                     
  Rider   Horse Day1 Day2 Day3 Day4 Day5 Total  
1 Elroy Karius Apache Eclypse 5:16:00 6:05:00 3:40:00 5:10:00 3:56:00 24:07:00  
2 Sue Hedgecock AA Montego 5:49:00 6:17:00 3:41:00 4:27:02 3:56:02 24:10:04  
3 Linda Karius Anam Cara 5:21:00 7:25:00 4:39:00 5:46:02 6:54:00 30:05:02  
4 Bianca Loseth Sadeek 7:27:00 7:31:00 4:39:02 5:46:00 6:54:01 32:17:03  
5 Kay Johnston Street Serenity 6:29:00 9:27:01 5:27:02 6:11:00 6:09:00 33:43:03  
6 Sara Shackelford Joey 7:13:00 8:39:00 5:24:00 6:34:00 5:56:00 33:46:00  
7 Michael Shackelford BR Cody De Soi 7:14:00 8:39:01 5:24:01 6:34:02 5:56:02 33:47:06  
8 Brian Malkoske Hausane Mykelti 7:03:00 9:17:01 5:23:01 7:19:00 8:30:00 37:32:02  
9 Robyn Wadey Kris 7:37:00 9:40:03 6:35:00 7:27:00 7:19:00 38:38:03  
10 Regina Rose Gypsy 7:40:01 11:09:01 6:33:01 8:07:00 8:54:00 42:23:03  
11 Gail Hought King Flash 8:18:00 11:20:00 6:54:00 8:05:00 8:02:01 42:39:01  
12 Pat Murray CR Zazu 5:58:00 6:44:00 4:08:00 5:25:00 COMP. COMP.  
                     
                     
                     
  2003 Owyhee Canyonlands 3 day 30 mile Horse/Rider Teams        
                     
  Rider   Horse     Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Total  
1 Carrie Johnson Bagheera     2:38:00 3:03:00 2:45:00 8:26:00  
2 Carol Giles SAR Tiki Galaxy     3:17:00 3:51:00 3:22:00 10:30:00  
3 Carlene Benson AEH Megabucks     3:45:00 3:48:00 3:23:00 10:56:00  
4 Mary Garner Sebastian     3:35:00 3:58:00 3:40:00 11:13:00  
5 Joanne White O.T. Belle Starr     4:02:00 4:22:00 3:30:00 11:54:00  
6 Ken Lake Balbriggan (Silver)     4:02:00 4:21:00 3:31:00 11:54:00  
7 Dot Wiggins JAC Karisma     3:25:00 4:23:00 4:27:00 12:15:00  
8 Yvonne Brandt Jaqqaar     3:33:00 4:40:00 4:38:00 12:51:00  
9 Jan Dean Kismet Bolero     3:53:00 5:04:00 4:58:00 13:55:00  
10 Tom Dean Flame O Fyre     3:54:00 5:05:00 4:59:00 13:58:00  
11 Pam Haynes Brite Navajo Rose     4:18:00 4:56:00 5:28:00 14:42:00  
                     
                     
  2003 Owyhee Canyonlands Turtles              
                     
  Day 1 50 Kathy Chambless  
  Day 2 60 Cheryl Conklin  
  Day 3 50 Dave Rabe              
  Day 3 30 Dawna Bynum-Boyd              
  Day 4 50 Karen Ellis  
  Day 4 30 Kathy Chambless Chambless  
  Day 5 50 Rebecca Jankovich              
  Day 5 30 Ken Lakire              
               
Owyhee Canyonlands I 21-Oct-03 NW 50 Miles Total Fees: $1,810.00  
RM: Stephanie Teeter #11538       Head Vet Barney Fleming M17589
Starting Riders 62   Rider Fees $310.00 Vet 2 Sara Metcalf 7445
Starting Juniors 5   Day Member Fees $20.00 Vet 3 Robert Washington  
Finishing Riders 59   Total $330.00      
Best Condition:   Apache Eclypse () H33703 BC Score 730  
Place AERC# First Last Div AERC Horse Ride Time Note
1 M22063 Elroy Karius M H33703 Apache Eclypse () 5:16:00  
2 M30552 Tom Noll L H25794 Frank () 5:16:01  
3 M22064 Linda Karius L H30669 Anam Cara 5:41:00  
4 M19594 Tiffany Leonard F H31383 Praire Pk Glenda (Glenda) 5:47:00  
5 M19906 Tom Dean H H32572 Flame O Fyre (Red) 5:47:01  
6 8370 Sue Hedgecock L H29989 AA Montego (Monte) 5:49:00  
7 M21661 Paddi Sprecher L H28124 Great Santini 5:49:01 Not Paid
8 M21076 Lynn Nicholson F H35588 Wrianna's Destiny (Destiny) 5:53:00  
9 9096 Leighsa Rosendaul F H31901 CR Fires Alibi (Alibi) 5:53:01  
10 9442 Pat Murray L H30783 CR Zazu (Zazu) 5:58:00  
11 11699 Sharon Westergard F H27720 CR Farazi (The Foz) 5:58:01  
12 7449 Kay Johnston L H29819 Street Serenitty (Streeter) 6:29:00  
13 15465 Dave Schneider M H28227 Abdaar D Apollo (Apollo) 6:30:00  
14 2062 Gerry Luternauer L H31047 Hesadolls Knight (Mc Knight) 6:33:00  
15 2063 Diane Luternauer F H27717 Sh Surrita (Surrita) 6:33:01  
16 4579 Skyla Stewart H H32819 DA Antar Shalou (Tempo) 6:35:00  
17 4159 Karen Steenhof L 13617 Cyandarac (Simon) 6:35:00  
18 14246 Joan Gillespie F 16089 Mesha Bay Moniet (Mesha) 6:44:00  
19 M18088 Darlene Patterson F H26615 Tezero's Khadesha 6:54:00  
20 765 Pat Gisvold F H28597 Tezero`s Sundancer (Sunny) 6:54:01  
21 518504 Ronald Sproat H H32932 Ladys Dividend (Sue) 6:58:00  
22 776 Carol Giles F H26605 SAR Tiki Stranger (Stranger) 6:58:01  
23 M32016 Brian Malkoske H H35197 Hausane Mykelti () 7:03:00  
24 M31227 Rachel Shackelford J H32500 BW Zima () 7:12:00  
25 M21171 Sara Shackelford J 12278 Joe Harley (Joey) 7:13:00  
26 14441 Michael Shackelford H H28287 B.R. Cody De Soi (Cody) 7:14:00  
27 M21316 Carlene Benson F H33117 AEH Megabucks (Moe) 7:23:00  
28 9809 Nellie Roukema H H35032 Infinite Echo () 7:27:00  
29 13372 Bianca Loseth L H33150 MWF Euforyk (Sadeek) 7:27:00  
30 M32297 Muray Mackenzie H H34992 Ransom () 7:28:00  
31 M30516 Robyn Wadey J 14354 Kris 7:37:00  
32 M21037 Rae-Anne Wadey J H29553 Jet (Wma Alarm) 7:37:01  
33 11748 Carol Wadey F H29555 Gypsy 7:37:02  
34 M17233 Linda Black M H33176 Bosu Darley () 7:40:00  
35 343 Regina Rose H H32594 Gypsy () 7:40:01  
36 9196 Drin Becker M H32656 CW Ruffian (Ruffy) 7:43:00  
37 13753 LuAnn Rod M H25652 Diamond Willow (Willow) 7:43:01  
38 Kathy Irvine Bruce 7:44:00 Not Member
39 937 Heidi Smith H H33127 Tudor Minstrel (Tudor) 8:00:00  
40 9199 Mary Forrester L H26524 Copper Breeze (Breezy) 8:00:01  
41 M20617 Lee Dowers H H33018 Kohleyskameo-bask () 8:00:01  
42 14746 Jennifer LeBlanc H H30978 Ozars Desert Phoenix (Phoenix) 8:02:00  
43 M21768 David LeBlanc H H30395 Tsundances Laser (Laser) 8:02:01  
44 M21247 Lynne Frederickson M H31725 Bonita Bask (Mia) 8:03:00  
45 M21397 Carla Stamper F H34363 Tezeros Twilight () 8:03:01  
46 13603 Ramona Thacker L H28034 Candidates Pashon (Candi) 8:10:00  
47 M19837 Morgan Mittie J H32869 Taz Khazraj (Taz) 8:10:01  
48 5310 Judith Morawcznski L H33133 NBR Dark Agent (Agent) 8:11:00  
49 5252 Dave Rabe M H28355 Lightning Strike (Lightning Strie) 8:15:00  
50 6149 Fred Morawcznski H H30772 Flash 8:16:00  
51 3595 Gail Hought H H25291 Kings Flash (Shaq) 8:18:00  
52 13415 Cheryl Conklin F H31561 SS Striker (Striker) 8:18:01  
53 7839 Shari MacFarlane L H28677 Rebel Just Because (Rebel) 8:29:00  
54 M30703 Karen Ellis F H31793 SS Dos Madres (Dos Madres) 8:29:00  
55 M22619 PJ Blonshine F H34642 Saud El Mareekh (Saud) 8:55:00  
56 8091 Denise Wood M H33520 Belesemo Reflkshn (Rikki) 9:05:00  
57 M19969 Mel Sherman L Rasta 9:20:00  
58 M17073 Rebecca Jankovich F H30599 Gl Adonis (Adonis) 9:20:01  
59 M30642 Kathy Chambless M H31927 OMR Remington (Rem) 9:20:02  
  6731 Annerose Carlile M H34881 JAC Ginger () L  
  M18752 Paul Pedersen M H35241 Zeffer () L  
  15464 Natalie Schneider F H31979 Aladdinns Sinbad () M  

     
Owyhee Canyonlands II 22-Oct-03 NW 60 Miles    
RM: Stephanie Teeter #11538       Head Vet Barney Fleming M17589
Starting Riders 52   Rider Fees $260.00 Vet 2 Sara Metcalf 7445
Starting Juniors 4   Day Member Fees $20.00 Vet 3 Robert Washington  
Finishing Riders 46   Total $280.00      
Best Condition: H33703 Apache Eclypse ()     BC Score 720  
Place AERC# First Last Div AERC Horse Ride Time Note
1 9096 Leighsa Rosendaul F H31901 CR Fires Alibi (Alibi) 5:57:00  
2 M22063 Elroy Karius M H33703 Apache Eclypse () 6:05:00  
3 8370 Sue Hedgecock L H29989 AA Montego (Monte) 6:17:00  
4 M30552 Tom Noll L H25794 Frank () 6:21:00  
5 M21661 Paddi Sprecher L H28124 Great Santini 6:21:01 Not Paid
6 11699 Sharon Westergard F H27720 CR Farazi (The Foz) 6:44:00  
7 9442 Pat Murray L H30783 CR Zazu (Zazu) 6:44:01  
8 M22064 Linda Karius L H30669 Anam Cara 7:25:00  
9 M21076 Lynn Nicholson F H32028 Close Call (CC) 7:25:00  
10 13372 Bianca Loseth L H33150 MWF Euforyk (Sadeek) 7:37:01  
11 M32297 Muray Mackenzie H   Dontia 7:37:02  
12 9809 Nellie Roukema H H35032 Infinite Echo () 7:37:03  
13 518504 Ronald Sproat H H32932 Ladys Dividend (Sue) 8:10:00  
14 M32386 Diane Avery F NI Touche 8:24:00  
15   Nicole Stowers     Blitz 8:24:01 Not Member
16 M21171 Sara Shackelford J 12278 Joe Harley (Joey) 8:39:00  
17 14441 Michael Shackelford H H28287 B.R. Cody De Soi (Cody) 8:39:01  
18 13603 Ramona Thacker L H25934 Amigo Des Viento (Amigo) 8:40:00  
19 M19837 Morgan Mittie J H32869 Taz Khazraj (Taz) 8:40:01  
20 M30574 Mike McLean L H32985 CA Copiccino (Chico) 8:41:00  
21 6304 Dennis Tribby H H32598 OMR Winter Hawk () 8:41:01  
22 2063 Diane Luternauer F H28785 Rushcreek Darice (Darcey) 8:47:00  
23 2062 Gerry Luternauer L H32215 Thunder () 8:47:01  
24 14246 Joan Gillespie F H30670 Jefferson Cody (Jeff-cody) 9:05:00  
25 5252 Dave Rabe M H30346 Jupiter's Comet (Jupiter) 9:05:01  
26 4159 Karen Steenhof L 13617 Cyandarac (Simon) 9:17:00  
27 M32016 Brian Malkoske H H35197 Hausane Mykelti () 9:17:01  
28 7449 Kay Johnston L H29819 Street Serenitty (Streeter) 9:27:01  
29 M18088 Darlene Patterson F H26615 Tezero's Khadesha 9:27:02  
30 M22619 PJ Blonshine F H34642 Saud El Mareekh (Saud) 9:42:00  
31 11748 Carol Wadey F H35555 AJ Gambit () 9:48:00  
32 M21037 Rae-Anne Wadey J H29553 Jet (Wma Alarm) 9:48:01  
33 M30516 Robyn Wadey J 14354 Kris 9:48:02  
34 M20617 Lee Dowers H H33018 Kohleyskameo-bask () 9:58:00  
35 M19594 Tiffany Leonard F H31383 Praire Pk Glenda (Glenda) 9:58:01  
36 M17073 Rebecca Jankovich F H30599 Gl Adonis (Adonis) 10:25:00  
37 M30642 Kathy Chambless M H31927 OMR Remington (Rem) 10:25:01  
38 9199 Mary Forrester L H29149 Bullwinkle (Bugsy) 10:35:02  
39 M21768 David LeBlanc H H30395 Tsundances Laser (Laser) 10:35:03  
40 8091 Denise Wood M H33520 Belesemo Reflkshn (Rikki) 11:05:00  
41 M17233 Linda Black M H34853 Rafzairi (Noodle) 11:09:00  
42 343 Regina Rose H H32594 Gypsy () 11:09:01  
43 3595 Gail Hought H H25291 Kings Flash (Shaq) 11:20:00  
44 937 Heidi Smith H H33127 Tudor Minstrel (Tudor) 12:19:00  
45 M19969 Mel Sherman L Rasta 12:20:00  
46 13415 Cheryl Conklin F H31561 SS Striker (Striker) 12:20:01  
  7839 Shari MacFarlane L H28677 Rebel Just Because (Rebel) RO-L  
  M30703 Karen Ellis F H31793 SS Dos Madres (Dos Madres) L  
  15465 Dave Schneider M H28227 Abdaar D Apollo (Apollo) L  
  6305 Linda Tribby M H35356 OMR John Henry () M  
  M30573 Ina McLean L H30392 Mc Mahntanna (Mc Mahntanna) L  
  M22800 Amy Berggren F H35354 Gunsmoke (4BLayDownTheBoo) L  

     
Owyhee Canyonlands III 23-Oct-03 NW 50 Miles      
RM: Stephanie Teeter #11538       Head Vet Barney Fleming M17589
  Starting Riders 40   Rider Fees $200.00 Vet 2 Sara Metcalf 7445
  Starting Juniors 3   Day Member Fees $10.00 Vet 3 David Hayes M30496
  Finishing Riders 37   Total $210.00      
Best Condition: H32819 DA Antar Shalou (Tempo) BC Score 737  
Place AERC# First Last Div AERC Horse Ride Time Note
1 9096 Leighsa Rosendaul F H31901 CR Fires Alibi (Alibi) 3:37:00  
2 M22063 Elroy Karius M H33703 Apache Eclypse () 3:40:00  
3 14981 Kevin Myers M H25231 Wyatt (Wyatt) 3:40:01  
4 8370 Sue Hedgecock L H29989 AA Montego (Monte) 3:41:00  
5 9216 Marie Mallon L 12999 Zahin Al Din (Zen) 3:43:00  
6 M17562 Leslie Weigand F H31639 MC Custom Beau (Beau) 3:43:01 Not Paid
7 14586 Sally Tarbet L 14619 Zabain El Shemir 4:03:00  
8 4579 Skyla Stewart H H32819 DA Antar Shalou (Tempo) 4:03:01  
9 9442 Pat Murray L H30783 CR Zazu (Zazu) 4:08:00  
10 11699 Sharon Westergard F H27717 Sh Surrita (Surrita) 4:08:01  
11 M21076 Lynn Nicholson F H33360 4B Cadence () 4:13:00  
12 M22800 Amy Berggren F H35588 Wrianna's Destiny (Destiny) 4:13:01  
13 M30552 Tom Noll L H28226 Stormy 4:24:00  
14 M22064 Linda Karius L H30669 Anam Cara 4:39:00  
15 M32297 Muray Mackenzie H   Dontia 4:39:01  
16 13372 Bianca Loseth L H33150 MWF Euforyk (Sadeek) 4:39:02  
17 13753 LuAnn Rod M H25652 Diamond Willow (Willow) 5:15:00  
18 9196 Drin Becker M H32656 CW Ruffian (Ruffy) 5:15:01  
19 4159 Karen Steenhof L 13617 Cyandarac (Simon) 5:23:00  
20 M32016 Brian Malkoske H H35197 Hausane Mykelti () 5:23:01  
21 M21171 Sara Shackelford J 12278 Joe Harley (Joey) 5:24:00  
22 14441 Michael Shackelford H H28287 B.R. Cody De Soi (Cody) 5:24:01  
23 765 Pat Gisvold F H28597 Tezero`s Sundancer (Sunny) 5:27:00  
24 M18088 Darlene Patterson F H26615 Tezero's Khadesha 5:27:01  
25 7449 Kay Johnston L H29819 Street Serenitty (Streeter) 5:27:02  
26 M21397 Carla Stamper F H34363 Tezeros Twilight () 5:52:01  
27 M21247 Lynne Frederickson M H31725 Bonita Bask (Mia) 5:52:02  
28 9199 Mary Forrester L H26524 Copper Breeze (Breezy) 5:59:00  
29 13603 Ramona Thacker L H28034 Candidates Pashon (Candi) 5:59:01  
30 6149 Fred Morawcznski H H30772 Flash 6:08:00  
31 M17233 Linda Black M H33176 Bosu Darley () 6:33:00  
32 343 Regina Rose H H32594 Gypsy () 6:33:01  
33 M30516 Robyn Wadey J 14354 Kris 6:35:00  
34 M21037 Rae-Anne Wadey J H35555 AJ Gambit () 6:35:01  
35 11748 Carol Wadey F H29555 Gypsy 6:35:02  
36 3595 Gail Hought H H25291 Kings Flash (Shaq) 6:55:00  
37 5252 Dave Rabe M H28355 Lightning Strike (Lightning Strie) 6:55:01  
  M17073 Rebecca Jankovich F H32593 Tis Just Rowdy () L  
  M30642 Kathy Chambless M   OMR Remington L  
  5310 Judith Morawcznski L   NBR Dark Agent L  

  
Owyhee Canyonlands III 23-Oct-03   30 Miles   NW  
RM: Stephanie Teeter #11538       Head Vet Barney Fleming M17589
  Starting Riders 17   Rider Fees $85.00 Vet 2 Sara Metcalf 7445
  Starting Juniors     Day Member Fees   Vet 3 David Hayes M30496
  Finishing Riders 17   Total $85.00      
Best Condition: H33796 Bagheera ()     BC Score 726  
Place AERC# First Last Div AERC Horse Ride Time Note
1 M19587 Carrie Johnson L H33796 Bagheera () 2:38:00  
2 776 Carol Giles F H34120 SAR Tiki Galaxy (Galaxy) 3:17:00  
3 518504 Ronald Sproat H H26606 SAR Tiki Dancer (Dancer) 3:18:00  
4 968 Dot Wiggins M H31241 JAC Karisma () 3:25:00  
5 914 Carolyn Roberts H H35371 Shatauns Secret Alibi (Chakka) 3:32:00  
6 14275 Yvonne Brandt M 16148 DA Jaqqaar () 3:33:00  
7 M17172 Mary Garner L H31836 Sebastian () 3:35:00  
8 M21316 Carlene Benson F H33117 AEH Megabucks (Moe) 3:45:00  
9 M19154 Jan Dean F H35368 Kismet Bolero () 3:53:00  
10 M19906 Tom Dean H H32572 Flame O Fyre (Red) 3:54:00  
11 M18027 Joanne Pappus White H H27019 O.T. Belle Starr (Belle Starr) 4:02:00  
12 M32295 Ken Lake H H28517 Balbriggan (Silver) 4:02:00  
13 M19715 Cindy Bradley M H28630 CBS Spittin Image (Maggie) 4:18:00  
14 7251 Pam Haynes H H34837 Brite Navajo Rose (Sassy) 4:18:00  
15 M17872 Dawna Bynum-Boyd H H35297 FS Silver Eagle () 4:39:00  
16 7839 Shari MacFarlane L H33074 SS Buddy BEH RON (Buddy) 4:45:00  
17 M32198 Susie Sheldon L H34877 Shelby () 5:30:00  

     
Owyhee Canyonlands IV 24-Oct-03   50 Miles   NW  
RM: Stephanie Teeter #11538       Head Vet Sara Metcalf 7445
  Starting Riders 45   Rider Fees $225.00 Vet 2 Gene Nance 883
  Starting Juniors 3   Day Member Fees   Vet 3 David Hayes M30496
  Finishing Riders 43   Total $225.00      
Best Condition: H28597 Tezero`s Sundancer (Sunny) BC Score 670  
Place AERC# First Last Div AERC Horse Ride Time Note
1 9096 Leighsa Rosendaul F H31449 Take A Chance 4:25:00  
2 765 Pat Gisvold F H28597 Tezero`s Sundancer (Sunny) 4:27:00  
3 8370 Sue Hedgecock L H29989 AA Montego (Monte) 4:27:02  
4 6304 Dennis Tribby H H32598 OMR Winter Hawk () 4:29:00  
5 M21076 Lynn Nicholson F H32028 Close Call (CC) 4:50:00  
6 M22800 Amy Berggren F H33360 4B Cadence () 4:50:02  
7 M22063 Elroy Karius M H33703 Apache Eclypse () 5:10:00  
8 2062 Gerry Luternauer L H31047 Hesadolls Knight (Mc Knight) 5:18:00  
9 2063 Diane Luternauer F H28785 Rushcreek Darice (Darcey) 5:18:02  
10 9442 Pat Murray L H30783 CR Zazu (Zazu) 5:25:00  
11 11699 Sharon Westergard F H27720 CR Farazi (The Foz) 5:25:02  
12 9216 Marie Mallon L 12999 Zahin Al Din (Zen) 5:27:00  
13 M17562 Leslie Weigand F H31639 MC Custom Beau (Beau) 5:27:02  
14 13372 Bianca Loseth L H25984 Ravenwood Sadeek (Sadeek) 5:46:00  
15 M22064 Linda Karius L H30669 Anam Cara 5:46:02  
16 M30871 Carol Fitzgerald L H33446 BTR Boomer () 6:07:00  
17 M30552 Tom Noll L H28226 Stormy 6:07:02  
18 7449 Kay Johnston L H29819 Street Serenitty (Streeter) 6:11:00  
19 755 Lynn Lee L   Tazzeto 6:12:00  
20 784 Susie Hayes L H35556 RS Cazzero (Cato) 6:12:02  
21 518504 Ronald Sproat H H32932 Ladys Dividend (Sue) 6:20:00  
22 M21171 Sara Shackelford J 12278 Joe Harley (Joey) 6:34:00  
23 14441 Michael Shackelford H H28287 B.R. Cody De Soi (Cody) 6:34:02  
24 4579 Skyla Stewart H H32819 DA Antar Shalou (Tempo) 6:45:00  
25 6305 Linda Tribby M H35356 OMR John Henry () 6:49:00  
26 M19837 Morgan Mittie J H32869 Taz Khazraj (Taz) 6:59:00  
27 13603 Ramona Thacker L H25934 Amigo Des Viento (Amigo) 6:59:02  
28 14586 Sally Tarbet L 14619 Zabain El Shemir 7:01:00  
29 M22619 PJ Blonshine F H34642 Saud El Mareekh (Saud) 7:01:02  
30 M21247 Lynne Frederickson M H31725 Bonita Bask (Mia) 7:03:00  
31 M21397 Carla Stamper F H34363 Tezeros Twilight () 7:03:02  
32 M32016 Brian Malkoske H H35197 Hausane Mykelti () 7:19:00  
33 14981 Kevin Myers M H31509 Benji Brief Misson (Tor) 7:19:02  
34 M30516 Robyn Wadey J 14354 Kris 7:27:00  
35 11748 Carol Wadey F H29555 Gypsy 7:27:02  
36 14246 Joan Gillespie F H30670 Jefferson Cody (Jeff-cody) 7:35:00  
37 5252 Dave Rabe M H30346 Jupiter's Comet (Jupiter) 7:35:02  
38 3595 Gail Hought H H25291 Kings Flash (Shaq) 8:05:00  
39 9199 Mary Forrester L H26524 Copper Breeze (Breezy) 8:05:02  
40 343 Regina Rose H H32594 Gypsy () 8:07:00  
41 M17233 Linda Black M H33176 Bosu Darley () 8:07:02  
42 7839 Shari MacFarlane L H33074 SS Buddy BEH RON (Buddy) 9:24:00  
43 M30703 Karen Ellis F H34568 KS Thunderbear (Bear) 9:24:01  
  M19594 Tiffany Leonard F H31383 Praire Pk Glenda (Glenda) RO  
  740 Roz Cusack F NI Touche L  

  
Owyhee Canyonlands IV 24-Oct-03   30 Miles   NW  
RM: Stephanie Teeter #11538       Head Vet Barney Fleming M17589
  Starting Riders 31   Rider Fees $155.00 Vet 2 Sara Metcalf 7445
  Starting Juniors 2   Day Member Fees $40.00 Vet 3 David Hayes M30496
  Finishing Riders 31   Total $195.00      
Best Condition: H33796 Bagheera ()     BC Score 757  
Place AERC# First Last Div AERC-H Horse Ride Time Note
1 M19587 Carrie Johnson L H33796 Bagheera () 3:03:00  
2 M19010 Bruce Murdock F H32795 Fillaire () 3:19:00  
3 M21316 Carlene Benson F H33117 AEH Megabucks (Moe) 3:48:00  
4 M30553 Leslie Sargeant L H33524 Max (Max) 3:50:00  
5 776 Carol Giles F H34120 SAR Tiki Galaxy (Galaxy) 3:51:00  
6 15464 Natalie Schneider F H31746 Hurricane Jane (Jane) 3:55:00  
7 15465 Dave Schneider M H35472 Hana Montana (Hana) 3:56:00  
8 M17172 Mary Garner L H31836 Sebastian () 3:58:00  
9 Don Tilden H27448 Jeziret Bey Musc (Ret) 4:09:00 Not Member
10 9809 Nellie Roukema H H35131 Dante () 4:10:00  
11 M32295 Ken Lake H H28517 Balbriggan (Silver) 4:21:00  
12 M18027 Joanne Pappus White H H27019 O.T. Belle Starr (Belle Starr) 4:22:00  
13 968 Dot Wiggins M H31241 JAC Karisma () 4:23:00  
14 M32618 Richard Davidson N H27749 Danny 4:25:00  
15 15395 Mary Beth Alkire M H27497 Mia Danza (Danza) 4:26:00  
16 15394 Ken Alkire M H25584 G.l. Momentum (Hardy) 4:27:00  
17 14275 Yvonne Brandt M 16148 DA Jaqqaar () 4:40:00  
18 M19715 Cindy Bradley M H28630 CBS Spittin Image (Maggie) 4:44:00  
19   Kathy Irvine     Bruce 4:45:00 Not Member
20   Sylvia Varga J H30395 Tsundances Laser (Laser) 4:51:00 Not Member
21 14746 Jennifer LeBlanc H H30978 Ozars Desert Phoenix (Phoenix) 4:53:00  
22 M19752 Becky Doyle L MM Sisco Bay 4:54:00 Not Paid
23 12560 Carol Brand F H35332 LJ Jasara (Justy) 4:55:00  
24 7251 Pam Haynes H H34837 Brite Navajo Rose (Sassy) 4:56:00  
25 2890 Andrea Day H Tor's Omega 4:58:01  
26 M19154 Jan Dean F H35368 Kismet Bolero () 5:04:00  
27 M19906 Tom Dean H H32572 Flame O Fyre (Red) 5:05:00  
28 7337 Richard Mittie M   Dainty Rose 5:31:00  
29 M32078 Madeline Mittie J H32307 Micro Tek (Mikel) 5:31:01  
30 M17073 Rebecca Jankovich F H30599 Gl Adonis (Adonis) 5:54:00  
31 M30642 Kathy Chambless M 15720 Simply Irresistible (Moose) 5:56:00  

 
Owyhee Canyonlands V 25-Oct-03   50 Miles   NW  
RM: Stephanie Teeter #11538       Head Vet Barney Fleming M17589
  Starting Riders 48   Rider Fees $240.00 Vet 2 Sara Metcalf 7445
  Starting Juniors 5   Day Member Fees $10.00 Vet 3 David Hayes M30496
  Finishing Riders 41   Total $250.00      
Best Condition: H33703 Apache Eclypse ()   BC Score 722  
Place AERC# First Last Div AERC Horse Ride Time Note
1 819 Sue Nance L H29793 Excalaber +/ (Merlin) 3:49:00  
2 M22063 Elroy Karius M H33703 Apache Eclypse () 3:56:00  
3 M30080 Chris Yost M H31788 Meadow Manasseh (Moose) 3:56:01  
4 8370 Sue Hedgecock L H29989 AA Montego (Monte) 3:56:02  
5 518504 Ronald Sproat H H32932 Ladys Dividend (Sue) 5:38:00  
6 14981 Kevin Myers M H25231 Wyatt (Wyatt) 5:53:00  
7 M21171 Sara Shackelford J 12278 Joe Harley (Joey) 5:56:00  
8 M31227 Rachel Shackelford J H32500 BW Zima () 5:56:01  
9 14441 Michael Shackelford H H28287 B.R. Cody De Soi (Cody) 5:56:02  
10 4384 Dick Root M H29698 Dicks Sweety (Sweety) 5:59:00  
11 9333 Betty Gower L   DWA Miss America 6:00:00  
12 7449 Kay Johnston L H29819 Street Serenitty (Streeter) 6:09:00  
13 755 Lynn Lee L Tazzeto 6:09:00  
14 M18337 Diane Dann H H33178 Lou`s Lucky Strike (Strike) 6:09:01  
15 9096 Leighsa Rosendaul F H31449 Take A Chance 6:49:00  
16 M30373 Randy Francis M H35588 Wrianna's Destiny (Destiny) 6:49:01  
17 2062 Gerry Luternauer L H31047 Hesadolls Knight (Mc Knight) 6:53:00  
18 2063 Diane Luternauer F H28785 Rushcreek Darice (Darcey) 6:53:01  
19 M22064 Linda Karius L H30669 Anam Cara 6:54:00  
20 13372 Bianca Loseth L H33150 MWF Euforyk (Sadeek) 6:54:01  
21 M30552 Tom Noll L H28226 Stormy 6:54:02  
22 13603 Ramona Thacker L H25934 Amigo Des Viento (Amigo) 7:01:00  
23 M19837 Morgan Mittie J H32869 Taz Khazraj (Taz) 7:01:01  
24 M22619 PJ Blonshine F H34642 Saud El Mareekh (Saud) 7:15:00  
25 Kathy Irvine Bruce 7:15:01 Not Member
26 M30516 Robyn Wadey J 14354 Kris 7:19:00  
27 M21037 Rae-Anne Wadey J H29553 Jet (Wma Alarm) 7:19:01  
28 11748 Carol Wadey F H28034 Candidates Pashon (Candi) 7:19:02  
29 M21397 Carla Stamper F H34363 Tezeros Twilight () 7:58:00  
30 M21247 Lynne Frederickson M H31725 Bonita Bask (Mia) 7:58:01  
31 3595 Gail Hought H H25291 Kings Flash (Shaq) 8:02:01  
32 9199 Mary Forrester L H26524 Copper Breeze (Breezy) 8:03:00  
33 M32016 Brian Malkoske H H35197 Hausane Mykelti () 8:30:00  
34 343 Regina Rose H H32594 Gypsy () 8:54:00  
35 7839 Shari MacFarlane L H33074 SS Buddy BEH RON (Buddy) 8:54:01  
36 M30642 Kathy Chambless M 15720 Simply Irresistible (Moose) 8:59:00  
37 M17073 Rebecca Jankovich F H30599 Gl Adonis (Adonis) 8:59:01  
  9442 Pat Murray L H30783 CR Zazu (Zazu) COMP.  
  11699 Sharon Westergard F H27720 CR Farazi (The Foz) COMP.  
  M30775 Lynn White L H34309 Agnes (Dibblewit) COMP.  
  M19612 Patty Barfield F H28714 Bay Lucidity (Jack) COMP.  
  M21076 Lynn Nicholson F H32028 Close Call (CC) L  
  5252 Dave Rabe M H30346 Jupiter's Comet (Jupiter) L  
  M17233 Linda Black M H33176 Bosu Darley () L  
  14586 Sally Tarbet L H34377 Bay Plie (Plie) L  
  784 Susie Hayes L H35556 RS Cazzero (Cato) L  
  M18336 Tony Dann H H27879 DW Chetco Scott (Chet) L  
  M32532 Luana Yost F H32993 Noble Star Chaser (Chase) L  

  
Owyhee Canyonlands V 25-Oct-03   30 Miles   NW  
RM: Stephanie Teeter #11538       Head Vet Barney Fleming M17589
  Starting Riders 37   Rider Fees $185.00 Vet 2 Sara Metcalf 7445
  Starting Juniors 1   Day Member Fees $50.00 Vet 3 David Hayes M30496
  Finishing Riders 35   Total $235.00      
Best Condition: H33796 Bagheera ()     BC Score 702  
Place AERC# First Last Div AERC Horse Ride Time Note
1 M19587 Carrie Johnson L H33796 Bagheera () 2:45:00  
2 Kaila LaTulippe H35132 Braced For Success (Blitz) 2:59:00 Not Member
3 M19010 Bruce Murdock F H32795 Fillaire () 3:00:00  
4 M30871 Carol Fitzgerald L H33000 Slim () 3:18:00  
5 14746 Jennifer LeBlanc H H30978 Ozars Desert Phoenix (Phoenix) 3:19:00  
6 M21768 David LeBlanc H H30395 Tsundances Laser (Laser) 3:20:00  
7   Lynn Welborn     Ariel 3:21:00 Not Member
8 776 Carol Giles F H34120 SAR Tiki Galaxy (Galaxy) 3:22:00  
9 M21316 Carlene Benson F H33117 AEH Megabucks (Moe) 3:23:00  
10 M18027 Joanne Pappus White H H27019 O.T. Belle Starr (Belle Starr) 3:30:00  
11 M32295 Ken Lake H H28517 Balbriggan (Silver) 3:31:00  
12 914 Carolyn Roberts H H35371 Shatauns Secret Alibi (Chakka) 3:39:00  
13 M17172 Mary Garner L H31836 Sebastian () 3:40:00  
14 968 Dot Wiggins M H31241 JAC Karisma () 4:27:00  
15 M31896 Gil Crozes M H34378 Bint Ellimara (Elli) 4:28:00  
16 M14015 Sonny Hornbaker L H35530 CT Cinnabar (Cinnabar) 4:36:00  
17 12788 Marilyn Hornbaker F H35453 Rockin Prince (Rocket) 4:37:00  
18 14275 Yvonne Brandt M 16148 DA Jaqqaar () 4:38:00  
19 9991 Lynda Thompson L H25118 Nature's Quicksilver (Quicksilver) 4:39:00  
20 M22361 Ryan Thompson J 15403 Hatefs Banner (Mc Banner) 4:39:01  
21 M19752 Becky Doyle L Goulumbo Bey 4:40:00 Not Paid
22 12560 Carol Brand F H35332 LJ Jasara (Justy) 4:43:00  
23 M17368 Vicki Kirby M H26216 Dansirr 4:55:00  
24 M32200 Cynthia Brown L   Diesi 4:56:00  
25 M19154 Jan Dean F H35368 Kismet Bolero () 4:58:00  
26 M19906 Tom Dean H H32572 Flame O Fyre (Red) 4:59:00  
27 M21661 Paddi Sprecher L H28124 Great Santini 5:23:00 Not Paid
28 2890 Andrea Day H   Tor's Omega 5:27:00  
29 7251 Pam Haynes H H34837 Brite Navajo Rose (Sassy) 5:28:00  
30 Chris Polk Silhouette 5:37:00 Not Member
31 M21247 Lynne Frederickson M H31725 Bonita Bask (Mia) 5:38:00  
32 740 Roz Cusack F H29541 Java (Java) 5:38:00  
33 15395 Mary Beth Alkire M H27497 Mia Danza (Danza) 5:52:00  
34 M32618 Richard Davidson N H27749 Danny 5:52:01  
35 15394 Ken Alkire M H25584 G.l. Momentum (Hardy) 5:53:00  
  M19715 Cindy Bradley M H35327 Bogar Tucker (Bo) L  
  M30703 Karen Ellis F H31793 SS Dos Madres (Dos Madres) L  

 
 
OWYHEE 80/100
November 1, 2003
 
100 Mile Ride
1.  10:09:00 15.8 Steph Teeter/Jaziret Bey Musc (BC)
2.  10:18:00 15.6 Sue Summers/AM Humvee
3.  10:18:00 15.6 Dennis Summers/Raymond Blur
4.  10:21:00 15.5 Sue Hedgecock/white Kashmir
5.  14:00:00 11.4 Teresa Cross/Journeys Ride
6.  14:00:00 11.4 Tom Dean/Flame O Fyre
7.  15:00:00 10.7 Dave Rabe/Holy Toledo
8.  15:00:00 10.7 Connie/Creech LS Deltoia
9.  16:45:00  9.6 Regina/Rose Gypsy
10. 16:45:01  9.6 Tom Noll/Stormy
11. 16:45:02  9.6 Linda Black/Rafzairi
  L           Debra Martin/Risha Jauhar
 
 
80 Mile Ride

1.   7:41:00 16.7 Bev Grey/Do So La
2.  8:30:00 15.1 Tony Dann/Java
3.  9:04:00 14.1 Skyla Stewart/DA Antar Shalou (BC)
4. 10:10:00 12.6 Layne Simmons/SH Frisky Affair
  L           Howard Kent/Kalos
 

 

 

CALENDAR | OFFICERS | HOW TO JOIN
ABOUT ENDURANCE RIDING
HOME