Purple Passion Ride Results
April 28, 2001

 

PURPLE PASSION 75 -12 started/10 finished

Dennis Summers  Count Cortez "Stretch" 9:15BC

Susan Summers   B. Banshee             9:15.1

Chuck Boisvert  Simhala                9:57

Patty Barfield  Bay Lucidity          10:45

William Basham  Sha Lite My Fire      10:45.1

Ramona Thacker  Candidates Pashon     11:04

Jessi Anderson  Stacc     (J)         11:25

Roxi Anderson   Jet                   11:25.1

Al Paulo        Gulastras Sundown     12:38

Tyson Smith     Cimmeron          Completion

 

Pulls:

Michael Smith    Buck                   L

Jody Welch       Grey Etude "Odie"      M

 

 

PURPLE PASSION 50 38 started/33 finished

 

Tiffany Leonard     K H Khazr          4:47

Stephanie Teeter    Jeziret Bey Musc   5:29BC

Diann Simpson      HDA Artistic Motion 5:30

Rebecca Paulekas    Miglan             5:39

Jan Weatherly       Angie De Rabdal    5:39.1

Karen Steenhof      WSR Spellbinder    5:55

Roz Cusack          Cyandarac          5:55.1

Anne Perkins        Falik              5:57

Martha McMurray     Kruze Kontrol      6:13

Pat Murray          CR ZaZu            6:18

Carla Tupau         Mojave             6:18.1

Dot Wiggins         SR Sereibe         7:18

Lynne Fredrickson   Kristy             7:20

Carla Stamper       "Tuffy" (Cocoa)    7:20.1

Patricia Blonshine  Pyrope             7:23

Chris Samson        Still Moment(Zack) 7:23.1

Teresa LeClaire     Tiki Torch         7:35

Annerose Carlile    Lac Gasyl          7:35.1

Jessica Anderson(J) MC Isaac           7:35.2

Karen Leiman        Farazjanell        7:35.3

Mary Forrester      Copper Breeze      7:35.4

Sally Brogan     Custom's Mirror Image 8:00

Katey Gies          Roco-My-Sol        8:00.2

Andi Paulo          SH Frisky Affair   8:12

Karen Bumgarner     Zapped+/           8:12.1

Shirley Musser      Apache Rain Dancer 8:28

DeWayne Brown       BRR Moon Splash    8:28.1

John Teeter       Nature's Quicksilver 8:29

Marsha Blank        Lynne              9:00

Barbara McGann      Mensa SS           9:00.1

Lily Stirling (J)   Tucker (Lynx)      9:01

Mel Sherman         Aipuyi             9:01.1

Tim Hanson          MC Connor          9:06

 

Pulls:

Nance Cooper        WUSA                  L

Gay McCornack       K.H. Eclypse         RO

Jo Moore            3-Bits Moore          L

Karen Standefer     N S Maar Rafig        L

Darlene Anderson    #73 (Special Edition) L

 

 

PURPLE PASSION 25 51 started/50 finished

 

Carrie Johnson       Shimmer          3:06

Carolyn Roberts      PNA Krishna Bey  3:06.1

Karen Young          Belle            3:07

Nicole Bennett (J)   Scout            3:08

Lisa Pike            Josey            3:08.1

Jim Paulekas         Slick            3:10

Nina Hafner     BarbaraDanse"Danser"  3:11

Yvonne Brandt        D A Jaqqaar      3:17

LeeAnn Hart          T-Bird Tikita    3:54

Chris Roop           Guinivere        3:55

Stan Brown           Rusty            3:56

Elsie Brown          Turbo            3:56.1

Erin Carey           Bask Altair      3:57

Lurina Egusguiza     Dancer's Sam     3:58

Bob Egusquiza       Zabaia El Shamhir 3:58.1

Stony Yakovac        T F Call Girl    4:16

Rick Wickersham      Abby             4:17

Gayle Yakovac        Kit              4:18

Valynn Mathie        SA Ajhafid Sudan 4:23

Wayne Weatherly      Jollee Jee Whizz 4:26

Barbara Recla        Chocolate        4:26.1

Jim Archer           April            4:27

Monique Bross        Sweet Spyryt     4:30

Suzanne Geer         BoDean           4:33

Johana Doyle         Miss Kitty       4:37

Colleen Volken       Reisa            4:51

Bill Diederich       Tess             4:52

Linda Walberg        Bey Khan         4:52.1

Kat Rodosevich  SarTiki's Carol'sTess 4:57

Rusty Rebillett    S.A.R. Thunderstar 4:58

Carol Giles        Lady With A Past   4:58.1

Beth Bivens          Falcon           5:00

Toni Corless         Deuce            5:01

Mary Garner          Sabastian        5:02

Merri Bodenhofer     Jesse            5:04

Angie Thompson       Joey             5:06

Sharon Sutton        Job              5:07

Shanna Pratt-Hersh(J) HH Flashazon    5:08

Chris Comstock       Shay             5:09

Stephanie Jahn(J)    Roanie           5:09.1

Sue Webb             The Frog Prince  5:23

Julie Burke          Handy            5:29

Leslee Couch         Siltez           5:29.1

Jessie Miller        ThisIsMyPlanet   5:29.2

Judy Mayne           ZipHitTheJackpot 5:31

Lynn Cotterill       Gifar            5:31

Carol Fitzgerald     Slim             5:55

 

Overtime:

Nathan Costner (J)   Chief            7:12

Alex Costner (J)     Kelsy            7:13

John Costner         Fianna           7:14

 

 

Pull: 

Cynthia Brown        Desi               L

 

Spring Fling Ride Results

  May 19, 2001

 

Spring Fling 55

1    05:13  Nance, Susan       Excalaber    BC
2    05:19  Simpson, Diann    HDA Artistic Motion  
3    05:45  Barfield, Patty      Bay Lucidity  
4    05:45  Lawrence, Ona    Raa Crusader  
5    06:00  Simmons, Layne   Steppin Star  
6    06:07  Steenhof, Karen   WSR Spellbinder  
7    06:07  Murray, Patricia   CR Zazu  
8    06:07  Carla Tupou         Mojave  
9    06:10  Boisvert, Walter   Simhala Dipa Go  
10  06:13  Pike, Lisa            Josey  
11  07:05  Egusquiza, Bob   Zabain El Shemir  
12  07:40  Samson, Chris     Still Moment  
13  07:51  Weatherly, Jan    Angie De Rabdal  
14  07:51  Weatherly, Wayne  Jollee Jee Whizz  
15  07:52  Zattiero, Dennis   Owyhe Ridge Runner  
16  08:00  Brogan, Sally      Custom's Mirror Image  
17  08:30  Cornell, Karen    Elegante  
18  08:30  Rose, Regina      Stormy  
19  09:14  Teeter, John A.   Bunchuk  
20  09:18  McGann, Barb   Mensa SS  
21  09:50  Carlile, Annerose   Jac Gasyl  
22  09:50  Forrester, Mary   Bullwinkle  
23  09:50  Blythe, Anne        R Lots Afire  
24  10:45  Haynes, Pam       Saracen's Dawn O'day  
Pulls:

Lame  Teeter, Stephanie  on  Spot
Rider Option  McMurray, Martha  on  Kruze Kontrol
Lame  Kirby, Vicki  on  Dansirr


Spring Fling 30

1 Meeder, Kimberly on CLC Freedom
2 Meeder, Troy on True Believer
3 Egusquiza, Lurina on Dancers Sam
4 Brown, Elsie L. on Turbo BC
5 Brown, Stanley L. on Rusty
6 Stephanie Merrill on Cosmo
7 Wiggins, Dot on SR Sereibe
8 McMurray, Michael on Tango
9 Walberg, Linda L. on Bey Khan
10 Erin Carey on Bask Altair
11 Lynn White on Pi
12 Carol Fitzgerald on Slim
13 Ami Johnston on Lightfoot
14 Bill Root on Zappy
15 Bivens, Beth on Falcon
16 Dann, Diane on Dw Chetco Scott
17 Garner, Mary on Sebastian
18 Dann, Tony on Java
19 Shanna Pratt-Habch on HH Flashazon
20 Sharon Sutton on Job
21 Lawrence, Dale on The Frog Prince
22 Dee VanGilder on Muhulis Glori
23 Archer, Jim on April
24 Cooper, Nance Ann on AW Bay Challenger
25 Archer, Vicci on All At Once
26 Mathie, Valynn V. on Sa Ajhafid Sudan
27 Monique Bross on Sweet Spyryt
Pulls:

Rider Option Carolyn Phillips on Yankee Doodle Dandy 
Lame Moore, Jo on 3 Bits Moore


 

Idaho Spuds Results
June 23, 2001

                                                                    

                                            50 mile Endurance Ride 


                                                    WT 
      RIDER                                 DIV.   HORSE                         TIME 
1     MARTHA MCMURRAY     F   TANGO                                     7:17:00
2     PATRICIA MURRAY               CR ZAZU                                   7:17:01
3     DOT WIGGINS                   M  SR SEREIBE                              7:48
4     KAREN STEENHOF           L   CYANDARAC                          7:48:01
5     MARILYN HORNBAKER  F   MATARAS QUARAB BOBBY 7:48:02
6     SONNY HORNBAKER      L   ISHTAUR                                   7:48:03
7     DEAN HOALST                  L   DJ PHANTUM                           7:49
8     KAREN CORNELL                  ELEGANTE                                7:58
9     PATTY BARFIELD              L   BAY LUCIDITY                        8:03
10   MICHELLE GERRITSEN    M  LYNNE                                      8:29
11   JAN WEATHERLY               L  ANGIE DE RABDAL                 8:31
12   WAYNE WEATHERLY        L  JOLLEE JEE WHIZZ                  8:31:01
13   TONY DANN                       H  JAVA                                          8:43
14   JO MOORE                                CHOCO                                     9:10
15   REGINA ROSE                     H  STORMY                                    9:10:01
16   VICCI ARCHER                    F  AW BAY CHALLENGER          9:38
17   MARY E. FORRESTER        L   COPPER BREEZE                      9:38:01
18   JIM ARCHER                        H  APRIL                                         9:38:02
19   STEPHANIE TEETER           M GREAT SANTINI                       9:47
20   JOHN TEETER                      H  SUKARO HCC                          9:47:01
21   PAM HAYNES                      H  SARACEN'S DAWN O'DAY   10:00
Pulls:

SYLVIA JOHNSON    RIQ SIGANA     LAME
DIANN SIMPSON      HDA ARTISTIC MOTION    RIDER OPT.

 25 Mile Limited Distance Ride 

                                                
             RIDER                           HORSE                           TIME
1        VALYNN MATHIE      SA AJHAFID SUDAN      3:58:00
2        ELSIE BROWN             TURBO                             4:00:00
3        SALLY BROGAN         ONLYINA DREAM          4:07:00
4        NANCE COOPER        DEUCE                              4:07:05
5        LYNN WHITE              PI                                        4:13:00
6        LEE ANN HART           T-BIRD TIKITA                4:13:05
7        DIANE DANN              KASH                                4:15:00
8       CYNTHIA BROWN      DESI                                  4:15:30
9       CARLA STAMPER        TUFFY                              4:16:00
10     BARBARA MCGANN   CHANCEY                       4:40:00
11     MARY GARNER            SEBASTIAN                     4:41:00
12     CINDY BRADLEY         CBS SPITTIN IMAGE      4:45:00
13     STEPHENIE MERRILL   KOZMO                           5:10:00
14     LYNN MEACHAM        MIGHTY MOUSE            5:11:00
15     ANNEROSE CARLILE  ROYAL SASSHA             5:22:00
16     SUE WEBB                     LUCKY                             5:25:00

Pulls:CHRIS COMSTOCK      SHAY OT
CARRIE JOHNSON            SHIMMER LAME


  

SARVICE FLATS ENDURANCE RIDE

Grangeville, Idaho

July 21st, 2001

  

 

Lynne Fredrickson, Carla Stamper, Ride Managers

  

50 Mile Results
1.    Pat Gisvold                Tezero's Sundance          6:20
2.    Karen Steenhof         Cyandarac                       6:32
Tie Jo Moore                   Choco                               6:32 BC
4.    Marilyn Hornbaker  Mataras Quarab Bobby  8:28
5.    Sonny Hornbaker     Ishtaur                              8:28
6.    Carol  Savidge          Klassic Drifter                 8:58
7.    Craig Savidge           El Obispo                          8:58
8.    Harriet Aiken           BNB Kandu                      9:43
9.     Lee Dowers             Hang Fyre                         9:46
10.   Pam Haynes            Saracens Dawn O Day     9:50
11.   Regina Rose           Teza                                   9:50
12    Libby Morris           F.S. Flickstart                 10:24
Tie  Christina Wortman  Rasa                                10:24  
 
PULLS
 Jana  Butler                 Sin Magic                       RO
 Tom Weza                    Siwey Siwey                    RO
 Tiffany Leonard           SWF Deligtful Bey         RO   
 
 

25 mile results

Name                            Horse                    Time
1.  Ashley Barreaux        BNB Phlair              3:19  BC
2.  Mary Schremp           Rockee                     3:20
3.  Nance Cooper            Duece                       3:21
4.  Elsie Brown                Turbo                        3:21
5.  Marc Boisvert(Jr)      Jake                         4:10
6.  Walter Boisvert          Simhala Dipa Go     4:10
7.  Cindy Bradley            CBS Spittin Image   4:39
8.  Shelena Ary                Dusty                       4:42
9.  Ty Lansing                  Creame                    4:42
10. Dot Wiggins               Jac Karisma            4:45
11. Mary Garner             Sebastian                 4:46
      Kelly Stewart             Heza Handful           OT
 
Pulls
Sally Brogan                   Only Ina Dream      RO
Cynthia Brown                 BK Galero Bask     Lame
 
 

Owyhee High Country Endurance RideOwyhee High Country

 Ride Results

100 mile results.
14 starters, 14 finishers!

1 Linda Tribby          OMR Static              12:43.0 BC
2 Pat Murray             Flash Gordon              13:45.1
3 Martha McMurray  Tango                         13:45.2
4 Patty Barfield         Bay Lucidity                 15:14.0
5 Dennis Summers     Count Cortee "Stretch"15:23.0
6 Daphne Richard      Cuchulain                    15:55.0
7 Layne Simmons       Steppin Star                17:00.1
8 Ron Autry Prince    Ruffamir                       17:00.2
9 Mike McMurray     VP Tenacious              17:00.3
10 Rusty Toth            Wyatt                          17:10.0
10 Kevin Myers         Dostoyevsky               17:10.0
10 Kim Hofmarks      Dakota                        17:10.0
13 Dory Jackson       CCA Ballstik               18:05.0
14 Al Paulo               Gulastras  Sundown       20:55.0

50 Mile results. 21 starters, 19 finishers

1 Susan Nance        Excalabur                     05:46.1
2 Dean W. Hoalst    LDS Phantum              05:46.2 BC
3 Chuck Boisvert     Simhala Dipa Go          05:59.0
4 Karen Steenhof     Cyandarac                   06:03.0
5 Angie Thompson   Joey                             06:39.0
6 Tony Dann            Java                             06:45.0
7 Jo Moore              Choco                          06:47.0
8 Dot Wiggins           SR Sereibe                  06:49.0
9 Marilyn Hornbaker Mataras Quarab Bobby 07:09.1
10 Sonny Hornbaker Ishtaur                        07:09.2
11 Tiffany Leonard    Angie                          07:10.0
12 Katie DeVoe        Exxecutioner               07:26.1
13 Susan Summers    Girlie Girl                     07:26.2
14 Barbara McGann  Chancey YW              07:28.0
15 Mary Forrester     Bullwinkle                    08:40.0
16 Andi Pauli             SH Frisky Affair          09:08.1
17 Karen Bumgarner  Zapped +/                   09:08.2
18 Pam Haynes         Saracen's Dawn O'Day 09:12.1
19 Regina Rose         Teza                             09:12.2

PULLS: 

Erin Carey       Bask Altair     RO
 Roxi Anderson  Kenya           L

25 Mile results.
30 starters, 27 finishers

1 Steph Merrill         Kozmo                        02:54.0
2 Elsie Brown          Turbo                           03:17.0
3 Lynn White           Pi                                 03:19.0
4 Stan Brown           R.C.                             03:20.0
5 Kathrin Willuhn      Stormy                         03:23.0
6 Crystal Healy         Midnight (Briar) Rose   02:25.0
7 Lewis Ehardt         Casino                          03:26.0 BC
8 Lisa Pike               Scout                            03:28.0
9 Lee Ann Hart         T Bird Tikita (Teaka)    03:41.0
10 Kelly Stewart       Heza Handfull               03:42.0
11 Nance  Cooper    Deuce                           03:44.0
12 Bruce Murdock   Rising Star                     03:46.0
13 Sally Brogan        Custom's Mirror Image  03:48.0
14 Gayle Yakovac    Trey                              04:05.0
15 Diane Dann          Kash                             04:10.0
16 Nick Isbell           Chetco                          04:11.1
17 Reese DeSmet     Kit                                04:11.2
18 Scott Sansom       Me Pyrope                   04:25.1
19 Richard Kinder     Roanie                          04:25.2
20 Chris Comstock   Shay                             04:27.0
21 Yvonne Brandt     O A Jaggaar                 04:31.0
22 Mary Garner        Sebastian                      04:32.0
23 Cindy Bradley     CBS Spittin Image         04:33.0
24 Alex Costner        Chief                            04:46.0
25 Nathan Costner    Kelsey                          04:52.0
26 Rick Wilkersham  Abbey                          04:54.0
27 John Costner        Fianna                          05:55.0

PULLS

Hilbrie Bachmann   Mars        RO
Cynthia Brown       Desi         L
 Merri Bodenhofer  Jessi        RO

 

 

Old Selam 

September 15, 2001

 75 Miles

 

 

WT

 

RIDER 

DIV.

HORSE NAME

RIDE TIME

1

J. SANDY BROWN

H

OVERLOOK SAMANTHA

9:13:00

2

WALTER BOISVERT

SIMHALA DIPA GO

9:55:00

3

PAT GISVOLD

F

TEZERO'S SUNDANCER

10:09

Tie 4th

PATRICIA MURRAY

CR ZAZU

10:10:00

Tie 4th

KAREN STEENHOF

L

CYANDARAC

10:10:00

5

RONALD SPROAT

H

LADY WITH A PAST

11:10:00

6

SONNY HORNBAKER

L

ISHTAUR

11:50

Pulls:

 

STEPHANIE TEETER

M

SUKARO HCC

RIDER OPT.

 

JOHN TEETER

H

BUNCHOK

MET.

 

MARILYN HORNBAKER

F

MATARAS QUARAB BOBBY

RIDER OPT.

50 Miles

    WT  
  RIDER DIV. HORSE RIDE TIME
1 ROXANNE HAFLA   PRINCESS TINIYA 5:00:00
2 EVAN ROTH   BRAVISSIMO 5:25:00
3 JACKIE HAFLA   SABLE 5:25:02
4 BRUCE MURDOCK F SR SHABU 6:09:00
5 TONY DANN H JAVA 6:10:00
6 DENNIS ZATTIERO   OWYHEE RIDGE RUNNER 6:12:00
7 JOE POWELL M MV EASTER 6:20:00
8 DON JESSOP   JULIO BY GOLLY 6:20:02
9 DOT WIGGINS M SR SEREIBE 6:28:00
10 BARBARA MCGANN H CHANCEY YW 6:28:02
11 M.J. JACKSON   NORTHERLY JABEAU 6:55:00
12 CARLA STAMPER F TUFFY 7:37:00
13 LYNNE FREDRICKSON L CHRISTY 7:37:02
14 CAROL GILES F S.A.R. CAROL TESS 7:40:00
15 PAM HAYNES H SARACEN'S DAWN O'DAY 9:03:00
16 ROZ CUSACK   SILVER MOON BABY 9:03:30
17 REGINA ROSE H TEZA 9:03:33
18 KATEY GIES   RUSHCREEK ICING 9:40:00
19 KAREN BUMGARNER L MUHULIS GLORI 9:41:00
20 BRETT GIES   RUSHCREEK KEENO 9:42:00
Pulls:
  JANA BUTLER L SIN MAGIC O.T.
  TERRI LERUM   CHEROKEE LAME
  DEAN JACKSON   Belesemo TRADITION LAME
  CHRISTOPHER SCHORK M SAB?? KHAN LAME

30 Miles

    WT    
  RIDER DIV. HORSE RIDE TIME
1 KELLY STEWART F HEZA HANDFULL 3:09:00
2 ELSIE BROWN M TURBO 3:10:00
3 LEWIS EHARDT M CASINO 3:12:00
4 LEE ANN HART F T-BIRD TIKITA 3:13:00
5 CAROL FITZGERALD   SLIM 3:15:00
6 SALLY BROGAN F CUSTOM'S MIRROR IMAGE 3:15:00
7 STAN BROWN H RC 3:17:00
8 BETTE WILL GOWER L DWA ZIFFALAT 3:27:00
9 BONNIE BOLLENDER F DWA CHAMPAGNE 3:33:00
10 ALEXIS HAFLA J BARON 3:33:00
11 KATHRIN WILLUHN   STORMY 3:48:00
12 LUKE MCGREGOR   CHET? 3:49:00
13 HELEN BONNER   DWA SABSONS FORCE 3:56:00
14 CINDY BRADLEY M CBS SPITTIN IMAGE 4:30:00
15 CARRIE JOHNSON L BAGHEERA 4:34:00
16 YVONNE BRANDT   DA JAQQAAR 4:34:00
17 TONI CORLESS M NILES 4:50:00
18 MARY GARNER L SEBASTIAN 4:51:00
19 BETH BIVENS L FALCON 4:51:00
20 JO MOORE M MOON SHADOW 4:51:00
21 SHARON BLACKMER M SUNDANCE 4:55:00
Pulls:
  SHARON SUTTON   JOB METABOLIC
  CYNTHIA BROWN   DESI LAME
  LYNN WHITE   PI LAME

WEISER RIVER RAIL TRAIL ENDURANCE RIDE

October 13, 2001 

50 Miles:

RIDER NAME HORSE NAME RIDE TIME
1 Linda Voight May Rumple 4:51
2 Bruce Murdock SR Shabu 4:51.1
3 Dennis Summers Count Cortez "Stretch" 5:00
4 Jo Moore Choco 5:04
5 Karen Steenhof Cyandarac 5:04.1
6 Pat Murray CR Zazu 5:04.2
7 Ramona Thacker Amigo Des Viento 5:41
8 Hilary Nielsen Ibn Prime Tyme 5:41.1
9 Tiffany Leonard SWF Deliteful Bey 5:41.2
10 Barbara McGann Lynne 6:08
11 Dot Wiggins SR Sereibe 6:46
12 Sally Brogan Custom's Mirror Image 6:47
13 Sonny Hornbaker Ishtaur 6:47.1
14 Marilyn Hornbaker Mataras Quarab Bobby 6:42.2
15 Susan Summers A M Humvee (Hummer) 6:47.3
16 John Costner Bask Attair 6:47.4
17 Regina Rose Teza 7:00
18 Mary Forrester Copper Breeze 7:54
19 Annerose Carlile JAC Gasyl 7:54.1
20 Lee Dowers Animuzment Ca 8:27
21 Cindy Bradley CBS Spitting Image 8:30
22 Pam Haynes Saracen's Dawn O'Day 8:30.1
23 Jim Archer Starson Raffzi (Star) 8:51
24 Brett Gies Rushcreek Keeno 8:51.4
Pulls:
  Vicci Archer AR Rrocxedo (Roxie) L
Dean W. Hoalst LDJ Phantum L
Walter (Chuck) Boisvert Simhala Dipa Go L
Katey Gies Rushcreek Icing L
Rick Wickersham Abby Bay L

30 Miles:

RIDER NAME HORSE NAME RIDE TIME
1 Diane Dann Chetco 3:00
2 Elsie Brown Turbo 3:30.1
3 Carol Fitzgerald Slim 4:15
4 Stan Brown R C 4:16
5 Toni Corless Niles 4:29
6 Skyla Sutton DA Antar Shalou (Tempo) 4:30
7 Nance Cooper Deuce 4:31
8 Beth Bivens Whit's Eclipse 4:31.1
9 Mary Garner Sebastian 4:31.2
10 Travis Meyers WSR Destry 5:00.0
11 Gail Williams WSR Kayla Seyn 5:00.1
12 Lin Schneider Whitie 5:06.0
13 Yvonne Brandt DA Jaqqaar 5:12.0
14 Kathrin Willuhn DE Abi Gale 5:28.0
15 Kirsten Thomsen Gypsy 5:30.0
16 LeeAnn Hart T Bird Tikita (Teaka) 5:39.0
17 Cynthia A. Brown Desi 5:39.1
Pulls:
18 Ray Wickersham Chief L
19 Nathan Costner Kelsey RO (sponsor   pulled)

 

 
October 27
      2001 
 
 
80 Miles
1  Karen Steenhof	Cyandarac		8:54:00
2  Ona Lawrence		Flash Gordon		8:54:02 BC
3  Ronald Sproat	Lady with a Past	10:02:00
4  Layne Simmons	Steppin Star		10:02:02
5  Charley Abell	Diamond Twist		10:32:00
6  Darlene Anderson	Gasyl			11:46:00
7  Ramona Thacker	Candidate's Pashon	11:46:02
8  Annarose Carlile	Bullwinkle		11:46:03
9  Mary Forrester	Copper Breeze		11:46:04
10 Caitlin Skaggs	IF Posiedon		11:46:05
11 Marilyn Hornbaker	Mataras Quarab Bobby	13:12:00
12 Sonny Hornbaker	Ishtaur			13:12:02
Pulls:
Pat Murray - CR Zazu (RO)
Joe Powell - MV Easter (L)
---
50 Miles
1  Bruce Murdock	SR Shabu		5:22:00
2  Lynne Frederickson	Christy			5:22:01 BC
3  Roz Cusack		Great Santini		5:29:00
4  Don Jessup		Julio By Golly		6:00:00
5  Kathrin Willuhn	WSR Spellbinder		6:30:00
6  Sally Brogan		Custom's Mirror Image	6:17:00
7  Barbara McGann	Chancey YW		6:40:00
8  Tiffany Leonard	SWF Delightful Bey	7:13:00
9  Dot Wiggins		SR Sereibe		7:18:00
10 Bill Basham		SHA Lite My Fire	8:05:00
11 Martha McMurray	MSA Zepher		8:15:00
12 Mike McMurray	Bunchuk			8:15:02
13 Jessica Anderson	Lady Windmeyre		8:15:03
14 Pam Haynes		Saracen's Dawn O'Day	8:20:00
15 Regina Rose		Teza			8:20:02
16 Susan Summers	AM Hummer		9:10:00
17 Dennis Summers	Count Cortez "Stretch"	9:20:00
Pulls:
Jo Moore - Choco - L
Libby Morris - FS Kickstart - M
Carol Giles - SAR Carol Tess - RO
PJ Blonshine - Kolorado Bey - L
Jim Rodosevich - Night Wind - L
Rakel Wells - FoxyAnne - M
------
30 Miles
1  Elsie Brown		Turbo			2:59:00
2  Stan Brown		R.C.			2:59:02 BC
3  Bette Will Gower	DWA Ziffalat		3:01:00
4  Helen Bonner		DWA Voubalat		3:12:00
5  Jolynn Maynard	Kerryman		3:13:00
6  Vicki Kirby		Dansirr			3:14:00
7  Nance A. Cooper	Deuce			3:37:00
8  Beth Skaggs		Micro Tek		3:42:00
9  Mary Garner		Sebastian		3:58:00
10 Beth Bivens		WRF Prince Niles	3:59:00
11 Skyla Sutton		DA Antar Shalou		4:00:00
12 Yvonne Roberts	LJ Ohadi Cedar		4:08:00
13 Carol Andrews	Siyata Jahaur		4:16:00
14 Becky Doyle		TC Spark		4:18:00
15 Marliese Breuer	Silver			5:38:00
16 Lisa Breuer		Flame			5:40:00
Pull:
Carol Fitzgerald - Slim - L

 
CALENDAR | OFFICERS | HOW TO JOIN ABOUT ENDURANCE RIDING HOME