2004 Abu Dhabi Arabian Nights Ride Starters Finished  
            Overall 53 35  
            FEI 35 25  
            AERC 18 10  
  Placement Country Division Rider   Horse RideTime km/hr  
  1 US AERC Karen Kroon Rokket (BC) 7:57:00 20.16  
  2 US FEI Suzanne White Hedgecock AA Montego 7:58:00 20.12  
  3 US FEI Valerie Kanavy shahdon 8:07:00 19.74  
  4 US FEI Tracy Webb TOF Corona 8:25:00 19.04  
  5 US FEI John Crandell Brown R Jazzman 8:30:00 18.85  
  6 US FEI Wendy Mattingly Korbel 8:34:00 18.71  
  7 US FEI Candy Barbo Regal Task 8:35:00 18.67  
  8 US FEI Becky Harris GA Tyfa Mynte 8:35:01 18.67  
  9 US AERC Christoph Schork DWA Sabku+// 8:36:00 18.63  
  10 BE FEI Leonard Liesens Great Santini 8:58:00 17.87  
  11 US FEI Bob Steller Majestic Star + 9:36:00 16.69  
  12 AR FEI Miguel Pavlovsky Jaziret Bey Musc (akaRett) 9:40:00 16.58  
  13 US FEI Michelle Roush PR Tallymark 9:44:01 16.46  
  14 US FEI Dennis Summers SHA Ebony Rose 9:44:02 16.46  
  15 US FEI Carolyn Hock GT Sando 9:57:00 16.11  
  16 US FEI Betty Baker Synematic 9:57:05 16.10  
  17 US AERC Diane Woodward Salty 9:59:00 16.05  
  18 US FEI Heather Stevens RSA Count LaQuen 10:09:00 15.79  
  19 BE AERC Inge Roggen Federalee 10:09:05 15.79  
  20 US FEI M.A. "Crockett" Dumas OT Maniet Nessous 10:22:00 15.46  
  21 US FEI Cia Reis OSO Peppy 10:39:00 15.05  
  22 US FEI Heather Hoyns DVM Just Bill 11:23:00 14.08  
  23 US FEI Susan Summers Hummer 11:23:05 14.08  
  24 US FEI Meg Sleeper The Kodiak Kid 11:23:15 14.07  
  25 US FEI Ashlie Van Raalte Brown R Timothy 11:33:00 13.88  
  26 UE FEI Madiya Al Maktoum My Rainbow Jasper 11:33:05 13.87  
  27 CA FEI Bianca Loseth MWF Euforyk 11:38:00 13.78  
  28 CA FEI Lana Halisheff XE Dream 11:38:05 13.77  
  29 FR AERC Alexandra Wintersteen Priceless Gold 11:49:00 13.56  
  30 US FEI C. Louise Smith-Egstrom Kamil Star 13:17:00 12.06  
  31 US AERC Cheryl Searer Quicksilver NBN 14:27:00 11.09  
  32 US AERC Darlene Anderson Ladys Dividend 15:36:00 10.27  
  33 US AERC Ina McLean NEH Bask Fyre 15:36:00 10.27  
  34 US AERC Linda Black Kowyhee 16:35:00 9.66  
  35 US AERC Dean Conti Stormy 16:35:00 9.66  
  36 US AERC Carla Eigenauer Chief Lil Horse G6(L)    
  37 US FEI Gail Zeck HK Topaz G5(L)    
  38 US FEI Tammy Robinson TR Charutu G5(L)    
  39 US FEI Mae Chase Dunn Benjamin G5(L)    
  40 US FEI Suzanne Hayes Desert Moondancer G4(L)    
  41 US FEI Charisse Glenn Steel G4(L)    
  42 AR FEI Mercedes Tapia OMR Silver Star G3(L)    
  43 US AERC Dean W Holst PK Whiskey (Whiskey) G3(L)    
  44 US FEI Beverly Gray Regalidon (aka Palidin) G3(L)    
  45 US AERC Lisa Winburn WMF Suprem Gaiety G3(L)    
  46 US AERC Layne Simmons SH Frisky Affair G3(L)    
  47 US AERC Susan Nance Excalaber+/ (Merlin) G2(RO-L)    
  48 US FEI Hal V Hall Bogus Thunder G2(L)    
  49 CA AERC Elroy Karius Apache Eclipse G2(L)    
  50 US AERC Kori Byrd TR Ima Liberated Lady G2(L)    
  51 US AERC Regina Rose Sadie G2(L)    
  52 US FEI Nicole Wiere Rebel Fire Bask G1(L)    
  53 US FEI Carol Giles Sar Tiki Stranger G1(RO-L)    
  54 US FEI Ann S xxHall Shes A Steele DNS    
  55 US AERC John O Jr xxCrandell Heraldic(Dicker) DNS