Home Shop Classified News, Stories Events Education Ridecamp Videos Cartoons AERC
Endurance.Net Home 2010 Mount Adams
Take a (playable) Tour of
the Course

Requires Google Earth


Official Event Website



2010 Mt Adams
Images by Merri (by iPhone)
/international/USA/2010MtAdams/gallery/thursday/thumbnails/photo1.jpg
/international/USA/2010MtAdams/gallery/thursday/thumbnails/photo-9.jpg
/international/USA/2010MtAdams/gallery/thursday/thumbnails/photo7.jpg
/international/USA/2010MtAdams/gallery/thursday/thumbnails/photo-5.jpg
/international/USA/2010MtAdams/gallery/thursday/thumbnails/photo2.jpg
/international/USA/2010MtAdams/gallery/thursday/thumbnails/photo-7.jpg
/international/USA/2010MtAdams/gallery/thursday/thumbnails/photo9.jpg
/international/USA/2010MtAdams/gallery/thursday/thumbnails/photo-4.jpg

Home || Official Website || Results

Videos
Merri Melde's Story || Darlene Anderson's Story || Monica Bretherton's Story



RESULTS

12 Miles
1. Christine Schoengarth - Smokey Forest Lewg - 2:22
2. Julie Lewis-Schot - Destiney - 2:32
3. Natalie Byfield - Joker Blazineskont - 2:37
4. Andrea Wurtz - Ruby - 2:37
5. Lori Hines - Wind Song - 3:42
6. Rita Rush - Sierra Gold - 3:42
7. Sky Evans - Trinket - 3:42
8. ?? - ?? - 3:48
9. ?? - ?? - 3:48

25 Miles
1. Poppy Mussallem - ? 2:48
2. Megan Jurasek - Precisely Right - 2:49
3. Michelle Kronsburg - Maggie - 3:04 - *BC
4. Rondi Johnson - Corky C - 3:12
5. Lori Walker - Rainbow's Fancy - 3:12.01
6. Shelley Seidenverg - ?? - 3:13
7. Mandi McDowell - Remarkable Page - 3:15
8. Dianna Gilbreath - GM Stormy Lady - 3:18
9. Penny Tanner - Heaor - 3:28
10. Erin Pfeffer - Mariah - 3:34
11. Anne Pfeffer - Midnight - 3:38
12. David LeBlanc - Tsundances Laser - 3:40
13. Jennifer LeBlanc - CR Shamar - 3:41
14. Lynn Webster - Sophie - 3:43
15. Ruth Maher - Otto - 3:47
16. Roger Westendorf - Stilts - 3:52
17. Glen Paget - Lining - 3:58
18. Crista Schroder - RDK Elehtric Avenue - 3:59
19. Karen Weiderman - Dazzby Dancer - 4:01
20. Bob Lund - JAC Gawyl - 4:01.01
21. Mike Woldman - Phantom of Fury - 4:12
22. Ticia Blanck - Sasha - 4:13
23. Clave Fitzpatrick - Twister - 4:13:01
24. Raymond Whitlow - FS Silver Eagle - 4:14
25. Andie Jo Whitlow (Jr) - Ekkos Majestic - 4:15 - *JR BC
26. Patricia Hall - Altanero KJJR - 4:16
27. Simone Mauhl - Saluheer - 4:21
28. Diane Steven - Banderaz LC - 4:24
29. Kathy Thompson - Syrah - 4:24
30. Becky Snyder - Ela Rosalee - 4:26
31. Bob Bacon - Kelso - 4:29
32. Wade Mauhl - JJ - 4:34
33. Denise Lee - Heart - 4:40
34. Rebecca Osborne - Nega G Forz - 4:46
35. Lynne Mahoney - WCF Summ Cyle - 4:48
36. Karla Watson - Arco Iris - 4:49
37. Choloe Skinner - Monduer - 4:50
38. Lisa Anderson - Dunne Chemin - 4:53
39. Valerie Scott - Johnny - 4:58
40. Susan Wade - DreamHunter - 4:59
41. Barbara Ott - Tyya - 5:01
42. Janel Hopp - Classic - 5:02
43. Brent Skill - OR Yankee's Just a Jewel - 5:03
44. Carla Tooke - Tango - 5:04
45. Clara Ramsdell - Blue Adagio - 5:05
46. Nancy Ring - Mesa - 5:10
47. David Janzen - Bobbie - 5:10.01
48. Christine Janzen - MSA Ohadi Nikanna - 5:10.02
49. Christine Voglhaier - KS Thunderbear - 5:15
50. Leanne Studdard - A Byzantine - 5:15.01
51. Garrett Ryner (Jr) - Hot Chocolate and Mallows - 5:15.02
52. Robin Ryner - Jolly Jazzy - 5:15.03
53. Jocelyn Payne - Sierras Only Star - 5:15.04
---  Liz Akar - Quila Qui - L
---  Kayla Worley - Sunset Sadiq - RO
---  Karen Pate - Golden Hour - L
---  Sally Perry - Pushers Hot Flash Lady - L
---  Monica Bretherton - Sunny's Tazzy Teke - L
---  Shannon Rivas - Undertaker's Mojo - L
---  Barbara Moseley - Cal Bar Dan - L
---  Gwynn Daniels - ASA Picasso - RO
---  Donna Angel - ? - L
--- Anne-Marie Elkins - Little Bear - RO
---  AJ Haobdnham - Wacator Dew - L
---  Flo Paget - CRF Gus O'Wind - L

50 Miles
1. Bill Miller - HA Lady Valarrie - 5:30 - *BC
2. Suzanne Hayes - RS Silverado - 5:31
3. Doug Swingley - Alibanta - 5:31
4. Celena Pentrack - Northwinds Thunder - 5:32
5. Carol Giles - SAR Tiki FS Warrior - 5:35
6. Marie Mallon - Redhaat Trison - 6:40
7. Kelly Ahearn-Wagner - Bodacious - 6:40.01
8. Fred Voglmaier - My Dance - 6:42
9. Beth Bliss - Mirab's Bay Ivy - 6:46
10. Lynn Lee - Atrayu - 6:56
11. Susan Summers - AM Humvee - 6:56.02
12. Donna Lacy-Bacon - KS Poco Tyree - 6:59
13. Dale Schrenepp - TRA Shadow of Storm - 7:12
14. Deborah Chapman - Majik Tsage - 7:12.02
15. Linda Knisley - Ru-bn-esque - 7:16
16. Brian Malkoske - Indy - 7:28
17. Kathy Bray - Sunrise Shawnee - 7:28.02
18. Terry Canavello - Tiara Moon Bean - 7:37
19. Becky Vital - Hazeem - 7:44
20. Shari MacFarlane - Rebel Just Because - 7:53
21. Bianca Chevalier - AG Aristides - 8:06
22. Victoria Nelson - TBM Key of C - 8:06.02
23. Beth Scaggs - MC Cosmic Chex - 8:08
24. Connie Hoge - Home Khari-Me-Home - 8:34
25. Kris Olin - Shocking Pride - 8:34.02
26. Julie Sutton - Rugby - 8:34.03
27. Roger Beringer - Sabi - 8:38
28. Kari Beringer - Chantilly - 8:38.02
29. Jennifer Knoetgen - JAC Highlander - 8:39
30. Annerose Carlile - JAC Ginger - 8:39.02
31. Susan Walz - Odom's Raven - 8:39.02
32. Frank Branscome - Sweet BLM Gold - 8:43.02
33. Lois Fox - Rustie - 8:49
34. Susan Powell - ACF Phenomenon - 9:01
35. Alyssa Marie - Ameer'a Dream - 9:01.01
36. Ramona Thacker - RT Danny - 9:01.02
37. Carlene Benson - AEH Megabucks - 9:12
38. Amanda Water - Mystic Ace - 9:12.02
39. Kara Henry - MKM Sun Magic - 9:13
40. Chris Cane - El Pistolero - 9:21
41. Mary Urbansk - Sparkline Splash - 9:35
42. Wendy Connell - Alpowa - 10:09
43. Cathy Leddy - Galen - 10:09.02
44. Annie Sovich - RR Riyadh - 10:26
45. Len Rolph - TJ's Dancer - 10:33
46. Lenda Goodpaster - Clyde - 10:33.02
47. Robbin Ballard - LIO - 10:42
COMP - Katie Glowaski - DIF Jobster
---  Patricia Robinett - Kasino Magic - L
---  Dean Hahler - Dragon Fly - L
---  Julie Serres - Ruby Ray - L
---  Dean Holst - Red Wing of Courage - L
---  Eileen Reilich - Bella Dancer - L
---  Danny Grant - SS Picaboo - RO
---  Sue Preston - Sura Can Do - RO L

75 miles
1. Ernie Schrader - Captain Calypso - 10:51 - *BC
2. Terry Ross - SAR Tiki Eclipse - 11:34
3. Molly Farkas - MacDuff - 14:58
4. Mary Krauss - Maui's Independence - 15:43
5. Clara Berner (Jr) - Benjamin - 15:43.01 - *JR BC
---  Paul Latiolais - Lucero Reedo de Rioto - L

100 miles
1. Dennis Summers - SHA Ebony Rose - 12:22 - *BC
2. .Ron Sproat - Lady's Dividend - 12:22.01
3. Dory Jackson - DJB Not Alotta Spots - 13:41
4. Dick Root - Flaming Will - 13:41.01
5. Jennifer Kaplan - Sham - 14:59
6. Nicole Chappel - Golden Knight - 14:59+
7. Tani Bates - CR Marjan Roars - 14:59+
8. Melissa Coy - Playboy's Little Star - 14.59+
9. Rebecca Fiedler - BRR Far Dancer - 14.59+
---  PJ Blonshine - Nero's Asad - RO L
---  Charlotte Morgan - Aliento de Vida - L

25 Miles Ride N Tie
1. Tim Rubin/Carla Eigenauer - Five Star Fantasy - 4:38
2. Jim Clover/Annette Parsons - Kiger Desert's Golden Rose - 4:41
3. Lucas King/Autumn Larson (JR) - Fleesa Flyer - 4:48
4. Calvin Paulette/Heidi Larson - Dusty - 6:37
---  Ira Hickman/Ben Volk - Mon Dart - L

12 Miles Ride N Tie
1. Greta Hine/Angela Vogt - ?? - 2:29
---  Betsy Scott/Caitlin Scott - Bezi - Off Course