Check it Out!    
RideCamp@endurance.net
[Date Prev] [Date Next] [Thread Prev] [Thread Next]
[Date Index] [Thread Index] [Author Index] [Subject Index]

Re: Gold Country 30/50 Results



Where is this ride?  Those are pretty fast times.
Maggie

----------
From: JCMaretti@aol.com
To: ridecamp@endurance.net
Subject: RC:  Gold Country 30/50 Results
Date: Monday, September 27, 1999 7:28 PM


September 25, 1999 

50 Mile Riders 

55 Started, 36 Finished, 65% Completion 

**Best Condition went to Raymond Visco the 5th place rider with a score of 
748. 

**Second place BC was Melissa Ribley, DVM with a score of 709. 


Place, Rider #,  First Name, Last Name, Weight, Time Ride, Time Overall, 
Horse's Name, Breed 

1) 21 Melissa Ribley, DVM L 3:18 7h18m 1 Shifty Arab 

2) 29 Beth Wachenheim F 3:18 7h18m 2 Eridanuus Arab 

3) 39 Hugh Vanderford H 3:20 7h20m 3 Kinder's Stormy Arab 

4) 28 Scott Wachenheim M 3:20 7h20m 4 Fame & Glory Arab 

5) 42 Raymond Visco L 3:24 7h24m 5 Shasr Stardust 1/2 Arab   Best
Condition! 

6) 37 Ruth Hoddinott F 3:24 7h24m 6 Mustang Hawk Mustang 

*7) 58 Sarah Eaton L 3:25  3:25 General Paten Arab *Pulled at final vet
check 

8) 22 Tamara Nute L 3:25 7h25m 8 Moon Dancer Arab 

9) 53 Robin Hinrichs F 3:47 7h47m 9 Majdi Arab 

10) 51 Julie Suhr F 3:47 7h47m 10 CF War Hymn Arab 

11) 19 Richard Cook M 3:57 7h57m 11 Bridger Kiger Mus 

12) 2 Lee Witney L 4:12 8h12m 12 B. Montego Bay Arab 

13) 23 Marie Cook L 4:35 8h35m 13 Jettie B Arab 

14) 41 Laura Horst L 4:53 8h53m 14 Rabba Repeat Arab 

15) 57 Kassandra Coneley F 4:53 8h53m 15 Streakin Arab 

16) 35 Cindy Pryor H 5:30 9h3m 16 LL Bayamo Arab 

17) 34 Greg Pryor H 5:03 9h3m 17 SQR Qamaar Arab 

18) 13 Larry Jayko H 5:10 9h10m 18 Overlook Barclay Arab 

19) 47 Cindy Brown F 5:44 9h44m 19 Negask Arab 

20) 48 Jim Brown M 5:44 9h44m 20 Just Awesome Arab 

21) 54 Bob Marx H 5:57 9h57m 21 Monterey DSA Arab 

22) 6 Dave Cootware M 5:57 9h57m 22 RHA Razali Arab 

23) 1 Brenda Speer F 5:59 9h59m 23 Dusty 1/2 Arab 

24) 36 Koylynn Webdell F 6:06 10h6m 24 Kalikona Arab 

25) 1 Maria Boroja L 6:07 10h7m 25 Shanti AngloArab 

26) 33 Catherine Hibbard L 6:07 10h7m 26 Chance Mustang 

27) 5 Tammy Botts L 6:07 10h7m 27 Steele Wheels Arab 

28) 4 Greg Kimler H 6:07 10h7m 28 Echo Valley Houston Arab 

29) 26 Joanne Baum L 6:28 10h28m 29 GR Fertasha Arab 

30) 44 Carol Ferrari F 6:28 10h28m 30 Kurgeran Kate T/Arab/S 

31) 27 Laurie Suzanne M 6:29 10h29m 31 Mustang Major Mustang 

32) 32 Ruth Ambrase L 6:29 10h29m 32 Sodi Arab 

33) 43 Chris Kline F 6:29 10h29m 33 Horizon Mustang 

34) 18 Melissa Singleton F 6:53 10h53m 34 Stormy Grade 

35) 59 Ted Goppert M 6:57 10h57m 35 Alamar's Chantel Morgan 

*37) 16J Kristen Oliver J 6:58 10h58m 36 Sassy Grade  *Pulled at final vet 
check 

15 Karlon Oliver H 6:58 10h58m pulled Precious Arab 

52 Sarah Konst L 3:25 3h25m 7-pulled Karena Arab 

3 Julia O'Brien F pulled pulled MCFantasy Sťance Arab/Pinto 

7 Susan Bain L pulled pulled Rebbel Bahadae Arab 

8 Steven Chabot H pulled pulled Final Encore Arab 

9 Barry Keeling H pulled pulled Simply Iresistible 1/2 Arab 

10 Rebecca Ann Jankovich F pulled pulled Senorita Margorita 1/2 Arb 

11 Lenita Prentiss M pulled pulled Patriot B Arab 

12 Dave Sargent H pulled pulled KH Lassie Arab 

14 Bill Johst H pulled pulled Emperor's Zaglhoul Arab 

17 David Singleton H pulled pulled Stewie Grade 

20 Brittany Bergez L pulled pulled Princess Arab/Qtr 

24 Vincent Howes M pulled pulled Silver SP Kene Arab 

25 Ulla Howes F pulled pulled A Desert Storm Arab 

30 Janet Drager F pulled pulled A.V.A. Traz Arab 

38 Bev Altevers L pulled pulled Toas Arab 

46 Bill Pieper L pulled pulled SRA Noble Bay/Badger Arab 

55 Bob Denison M pulled pulled Classic Fire Arab 

58 Sarah Eaton L pulled pulled General Paten Arab 

56 Trish Collins H pulled pulled GS Sheeba Arab 



GOLD COUNTRY 30 

28 Started      22 Finished 

79% Completion 

Completions Listed in Alphabetical Order 

Rider Number, First Name, Last Name, Status, Horse's Name, Breed 

206 Pam Abreu completed Sister Max Arab 

207 Jimmy Abreu completed Bronco Billy Arab 

219 Char Antuzzi completed Provato Arab 

202 Patty Banneck completed Cowboy Arab/Grade 

210 Erika Bjorum-Nelson completed TS Razmataz Arab 

223 Jillian Clark completed Sobellas Mark 1/2 Arab 

204 Marisa Dardi completed Ben Destiny Arab 

211 Heather Davis completed Twiggy Arab 

212 Leonard Davis completed Freckles Arab 

214 Linda Dell'era completed Heirloom Morgan 

208 Robert Eaton completed Yahoo! Arab 

220 Joel Giroux completed Brian Arab 

200 Darryl Grizey completed DC Gdansk Triton Arab 

201J Lindsey Grizey completed SS Jaazam Arab 

215J Michelle Kendall completed Lucky Arab 

217 Maryanne Maynard completed Wind Charm CMF Arab 

203J Heather Patterson completed El Shaklin Arab 

225 Elaine Ruprecht completed Nisabas Zephyr 3/4 Arab 

222 Cassandra Schuler completed Nureyev Arab 

226 Jack Weaver completed Danny Arab 

221J Traci Wilkins completed Sassy Arab 

216 Sonja Willitts completed Remus Lace 1/2 Arab 

224 Ellen Bridges pulled Barbaswan Arab 

213 Carrie Coit pulled Don't Tell Mom TB 

209 Susan Kathleen Pryde pulled Mustang Drummer Boy Mustang 

218 Ranalle Rubin pulled Bogus Thunder Arab 

205 Nina Vasiliev pulled Roemore Arab 

227 Judy Weaver pulled Toushaa Arab 


Congratulations to all riders for a job well done! 


ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-Ridecamp is a service of Endurance Net,
http://www.endurance.net.
Information, Policy, Disclaimer: http://www.endurance.net/RideCamp
ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-ˇ-
----------


=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=
Ridecamp is a service of Endurance Net, http://www.endurance.net.    
Information, Policy, Disclaimer: http://www.endurance.net/RideCamp   
=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=-=



    Check it Out!    

Home    Events    Groups    Rider Directory    Market    RideCamp    Stuff

Back to TOC