Check it Out!    
RideCamp@endurance.net
[Date Prev] [Date Next] [Thread Prev] [Thread Next]
[Date Index] [Thread Index] [Author Index] [Subject Index]

Wine Country 30/50 Results



Hey all:

thanks for coming to the ride. We had a good crowd this year..ride went
smoothly-no major problems!!!

Here are the results (if you are interested in a clean version, email me and
I will email you a copy).

61 starters, 49 finishers

RIDER PLACE	FIRST NAME	LAST NAME	HORSE NAME	WTDIV.	RIDETIME
					
01	Tiger	Crook	Copper Chase	F	4:47
02	Ed	Anderson	Webster	M	4:49
03	Ray	Visco	Shasr Stardust	L	5:40
04	Lee	Whitney	B. Montego Bay	L	5:51
05	Tamara	Nute	Ibn El Pharo	L	5:55
06	Elaine	Steward	Shameless Karathy	F	5:55.01
07	Elizabeth	Lehmberg	Fames Baydal BL	M	5:55.02
08	Judy	Robinson	Desperados Lakota	L	5:56
09	Margarethe	Harper	Belisario	F	5:56.01
10	Bronwyn	Evans	Reign'n Shine	L	6:21
11	Lisa	Jordan	Tee Jay Five Star Salute	L	6:21.01
12	Kirsten	Berntsen	Padrons Cruising	M	6:24
13	Jill	Newburn	RS Song Sung Blue	L	6:28
14	Kate	Waffner	Sonny		6:28
15	Marisa	Dardi	Ben	L	6:29
16	Elise	Geske	Hy Time	L	6:31
17	Nanci	Gabri	Harley	L	7:01
18	Chris	Jones	Barbarys Nadya Rl	F	7:04
19	Jenni	Smith	Bey Ashifa BL	F	7:04
20	Ros	Davidson	Abd Al Latif	M	7:04
21	Robert	Ribley	Oak Hill Rambler	M	7:05
22	Jazon	Wonders	Milarepa	L	7:28
23	Lila	Scott	Gandhi	F	7:28
24	Vivian	Ferkin	Sitkaa	L	7:31
25	Megan	Casarotti	NV Shah Nazeeb	F	7:31
26	Elizabeth	Henry	Pentagon	F	7:45
27	Kathy	Zellers	Spring Sunshine	F	7:45
28	Margie	Vulk	Princess Leiasadd	L	7:47
29	Peter	Rich	Bey Shadow BL	H	7:48
30	Kathleen	Carrick	Tommy	M	7:48
31	Sandy	Rovanne	Mr. Man	M	7:48
32	Holly	Foiles	Ibn Collany	M	7:50
33	Gail	Hought	Kings Flash	H	7:50
34	Jennifer	Niehaus	Dream On	L	7:53
35	Jon	Niehaus	Ssebastiani	H	7:53
36	Jeanine	Stiles	Princess	L	7:58
37	Alana	Smith	Azizas Arwen	L	7:58
38	Don	Macintosh	Big Sky Miztezmar	M	8:36
39	Jim	Holbrook	Montana	M	8:36
40	Karin	Occhialini	Sermar Zorba	L	8:38
41	Cherryl	Holbrook	Gondolynn	F	8:36
42	Marci	Cook	ALA Alexia	L	9:44
43	Charlotte	Schatz	Majestikh Burgandy	H	9:44
44	Robert	Palmeri	Gsirocatraz	L	10:01
45	Benjamin	Kaufman	Sol Suueno	L	10:01
46	Carol	Randall	Tut's Fleet Son	L	10:01
47	Janine	Esler	Bella Bay	F	10:01
48	Julia	O'Brien	McFantasy Sťance	L	10:01
49	Sandra	Naylor Goodwin	Lucca	M	10:01
P	Linda	Upton	Bey Cinel BL	L	L
P	Linda	Mornell	Macho	L	M
P	Bruce	Anderson	Kocopelli	M	L
P	Shauna	Safford	Oso Bitsie	L	L
P	Pascale	Soumay	Squirel Rocket	L	L
P	Gary	Fend	SP Cinnabar	H	L
P	Kathleen	Kiyabu	Allie	L	L
P	Richard	Smith	Scotch Pine Wizon	L	L
P	Heather	Pollard-Krause	Prince	F	M
P	Janis	Smiley	Samra Um Witez	L	M
P	Ulla	Howes	Kesil	F	L


30 MILER

25 Starters, 25 Finishers

RIDER PLACE	FIRST NAME	LAST NAME	HORSE NAME	WTDIV.	RIDETIME
					
01	Kathy	Zinman	Cha Cha Smoke	L	3:48
02	Loretta	Potts	Attraction	L	3:49
03	Jeanne	Slominski	Triton Wichita	L	4:22
04	Susan	Rodich	SQ Katrena	M	4:41
05	Donald	Rodich	FX Finesse	M	4:41
06	Julie	Lopez	Pastiche	M	4:44
07	Alicia	Dayton	Coco	L	4:44
08	Chace	Lopez	JE Slade	J	4:44
09	Jack	McMenimon	ShebaMac	H	5:02
10	Leigh	Bacco	Fancy	L	5:11
11	Vicki	Hoffman	Sundance	M	5:11
12	Pat	Farmer	Bay Cavalier	M	5:24
13	Peggy	Smyth	Fiora Elation BL		5:48
14	Pam	Loftus	Mustang Cisco	F	5:49
15	Kathy	Copeland	Khazzablanca	L	5:49
16	Patricia	Reed	Altezzas Flash	L	5:51
17	Hendrik	Smeding, Jr.	Seyna Royal Flame	J	5:52
18	Jerry	Thompson	Rabba Raj	M	5:54
19	Francis	Trovette	Raff Annie	H	5:54
20	Lori	Kazarian	Jazz	M	5:54
21	Christy	Copeland	Winter Smoke	J	5:56
22	Brenda	Speer	Duanas Candyman	L	5:57
23	Deanna	Johnson	Salutions	M	5:57
24	Carolyn	Pawlo	Half Pint	L	5:57
25	Susan	James	Caper	M	6:01

________________________________________________

http://www.napanet.net/~jessicat/home.html 
The Wine Country Endurance Rides
HorseBums - Rump Covers 
Horses for Sale on the Web!

Jessica Tuteur
Ride Manager Wine Country 30/50
HorseBums - Rump Covers for the Distance Horse
1393 Green Valley Rd.
Napa, CA 94558
(707) 258-1937 tel & fax



    Check it Out!    

Home    Events    Groups    Rider Directory    Market    RideCamp    Stuff

Back to TOC